Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17461
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Oct-18 (Oct18)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.42
0.7
1.06
1.27
1.29
1.68
1.82
1.97
3.44
3.46
3.48
3.58
3.85
4.08
4.25
4.41
5.59
6.16
7.15
8
8.43
8.8
9.33
9.75
10.17
11.25
11.698
12.23
12.54
13.75
14.29
15.14
16.3
16.52
17.13
17.52
20.14
21.45
22.55
23.18
23.47
24.77
25.7
26.12
27.02
27.8
30.44
31.34
31.84
32.02
33.6
34.91
36.39
37.02
38.25
38.61
39.92
42.46
44.31
44.45
45.14
47.73
49.95
50.37
51.19
52.25
54.57
55
55.3
56.34
57.9
61
62.9
62.91
66.52
66.92
67.62
68.35
70.84
71.37
71.75
72.84
73.4
75.08
75.3
75.52
76.67
79.45
80
81
81.81
82.48
90.19
93.94
97.76
98.19
99.44
100.36
101
101.09
108.12
108.2
110.46
112.98
116.01
116.08
119.64
120.23
125.52
133
135.37
139.39
142.62
147.01
147.7
147.8
148.67
153.04
156.04
160.36
174.99
179.18
180.5
182.45
186
187.6
188.85
199.22
207.09
207.2
212.89
221.47
223.76
225.12
225.96
233.48
235.03
235.6
246.029
247
248.28
251.53
259.65
263.2
272.39
279.03
280.46
290.17
296.14
302.79
314.2
331.05
336.46
346.98
352.14
361.07
363
372.85
377.94
386.93
388.73
392.49
398.23
436
453.58
458
465
485.88
487
491
493
501.11
501.16
501.99
527
528.46
532.57
533.97
535.51
571.75
574.81
575.36
586
591.72
600.71
622.73
672.04
680.72
733.45
751
758.29
778
784.92
790.64
809.7
821.33
828
850
865.46
926.97
944.08
947.104
1005.95
1019.87
1032
1067
1077.72
1085.374
1097.2
1167.23
1177.13
1215
1253.26
1254
1321.07
1337.52
1346.44
1347.575
1354.99
1358.03
1368.95
1384.48
1395
1451
1504.34
1527.2480620155
1547.62
1568.74
1614
1615.73
1650.08
1674.1
1723.37
1748.35
1775.542
1779.7
1790.57
1821.66
1870
2003.99
2106
2142.79
2171.62
2204.93
2206.78
2282.65
2283.81782945736
2287.51
2289.65
2305.36
2349.94
2480.88
2683
2778.11
2828.76
2988.18
3072
3252.134
3262
3272
3284.88
3289.47
3341.4
3389.57364341085
3475.95
3502.1
3562
3589
3619.17
3658.32
4006
4037.78
4038.062
4051
4138
4744.44
4750.36
4851
4970.63
5418.82
5486.87
5599.92
5812.39
5849
5853
5936.16279069768
6219.86
6284.17
6386
6833.35
7100.91
7196.6
7224.17
7236
7441.65
7690.7
7721.65
7977
8126.01
8137.79
8426
8539.81
8687.09
8975.77
9025.42
9055.11
9129.27
9224.5
9227.83
9564.94
10567.41
10648.54
10682.23
10909.56
12344
12387.33
12695.59
12880.08
12883
12901
12909.66
13510.44
13534.46
13815.34
13862.29
14459.88
14717.85
14810
15722.27
16502.57
16532.14
17719.45
17768.21
18154.47
18864
20044.05
20556
21312.67
21723
21841
22322.58
22637.49
22837
23769.1
26081
26210.62
27023
27572
28268.49
28385.02
32146.2790697674
32647
33302.99
33954
36027
36111.4
37563.86
39428.0426356589
40812
41992.37
43193
43990.49
44059.95
44910
45896.7
47241
47874
49272.89
49896.67
49984.63
50678.57
51023.54
51621.04
54386.01
55325.95
55542.1
55852.96
56348.37
61797.61
67267.1
69380.22
69876.46
72057.09
72658.34
79875.66
81761.36
91320.85
97615
97983
102673
104294.98
105637.81
121322.61
132772.705882353
180188
180374.72
226302.89
226480.658914729
249524
262167
282567
326130
343064
412216
846958
912879.903100775
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS