Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17470
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Sep-18 (Sep18)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.49
0.9
1.03
1.38
1.57
1.63
1.93
2.04
2.28
3.45
3.46
3.56
3.73
4.25
4.63
5.68
5.94
6.41
7.42
8.02
8.91
9.23
9.45
9.87
11.23
11.28
12.83
13.503
14.96
15.22
15.87
15.98
16.4
16.48
16.83
17.23
17.95
18.51
21.46
23.19
23.48
23.61
26.23
27.84
27.97
30.19
32.79
33.84
34.9
35.1
35.17
35.25
37.02
38.16
38.84
39.33
39.41
42.44
42.54
42.73
45.61
50.29
51.28
53
53.24
53.85
55.21
55.44
56.11
56.47
57.4
57.41
60
60.06
60.89
61.32
63.05
63.81
64.14
65.8
67.53
68.23
69.22
70.56
73.67
74.23
80
81.75
85
85.86
87.61
90.91
94.5
95.08
97.05
97.17
98
99.35
100.37
101.67
101.93
103.33
105.97
106.25
111.92
114.04
114.63
120.56
121.83
126.62
129.16
137
140.09
141.2
143.69
148.47
149.6
154.78
156.16
167.22
172.77
177
180.9
182.16
183.25
190
191.71
196.52
198.27
202.49
210.57
213.91
225.21
231.98
235.01
241.49
242.31
243.69
244.36
247
250.31
256.45
258.32
259.36
267.1
270.782
277.1
280.2
295.81
305.62
311.01
330.43
334.17
337.15
350.09
350.3
360.8
361.68
361.746
370.52
375.1
378.97
396
397.12
433.64
434.46
459
464
471
472.59
495.63
501.41
508.78
522
536
538.75
545.81
562.53
570.07
570.88
589
611.38
619.86
627.78
629.53
681.05
701.5
721.09
742
758.35
784.28
806.05
842.51
848
851
860.24
875.86
892.7
893.69
949.29
951
961.943
995.709
1022.17
1027.27
1099.25
1102.16
1156
1194.41
1197.955
1242.24
1255.96
1260.16
1338.94
1366.91
1385
1397.16
1409.68
1440.7
1459
1462.28
1484
1531.64
1543.9
1574.53
1631.62
1638.76
1654.76
1694.93
1700.29
1756.778
1799
1804.43
1877
1896.8
2000.52631578947
2034.41
2051.97
2052.4
2123.29
2141.18
2165.27
2241
2246.73
2291.06
2324.73684210526
2383.31
2425
2517.65
2600.4
2746.21
2770.08
2793.88
2862.12
2893.1
2995
3000
3061
3088.791
3183.19
3234.73684210526
3248.52
3343.16
3425.3
3503.53
3507.77
3647
4032.44
4097.55
4161
4209
4223
4232.636
4406.28
4457
4481.23
4533
4825.63
5119.56
5403.98
5463.23
5492.31
5842.25
6083.47
6139.26
6468.52
6539.49
6769.24
6860.32
7041.29
7078.22
7193.64
7200
7889.91
7949
7953.91
8099.53
8146.13
8435.14
8525.99
8628
8644.33
8701.66
8739.388
8745.55
9121.43
9171.26
9347.93
9762.8
11144.96
11289.18
11703.83
11731.8
12128.54
12236
12277.88
12600.14
13038.16
13220
13436.3157894737
13455.18
13571.05
13673.2
13860
13916
14421.89
15957.87
16077.09
17465.93
17474.84
17825.29
18148
18832.2
19167
19270.47
19272
19375
21094.12
21100.22
21768.55
22935.39
23175.08
24188
24716
24817
25467.73
26875
27759.36
27806.9
32108
32516
33347
37469.04
37627
37683
37836.82
39351.0526315789
39656.07
40234
40277.6315789474
40503.69
41442.13
42163.79
43600
44847.21
45466.35
47257.5
48360.24
49163.71
50567.54
51618.31
54229.5
55063.74
60493.24
61114.83
62433.15
63885
65319.11
68155.7
69097.51
71637.46
73404.67
74802.7
75248
79258.61
86089.29
99955
104882.47
108642
108805.789473684
114435.69
118360
119072.68
132770
135470.151515152
174054
213657.01
229933.42
243382
252467
288520
299428
448536
549516.578947368
792333
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS