Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17520
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jul-18 (Jul18)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.64
0.99
1.06
1.27
1.5
1.63
1.9
2.3
2.43
2.8
2.9
3.27
3.79
3.81
3.86
4.19
4.29
4.75
5.71
6.28
6.61
7.81
7.9
8.44
8.71
9.64
10.52
10.72
10.86
13.1
13.5
13.61
14.35
15.22
15.9
17.73
18.11
20.71
21.87
22.5
22.73
24.99
25.12
25.64
27.33
27.99
28.6
29.15
29.98
30.1
32.08
32.57
32.58
32.59
33.45
33.72
34.31
34.53
36.29
39.09
39.91
41.65
42
42.8
46.57
46.89
48.52
52.21
54
55.17
56.71
56.9
57
57.05
57.81
58.09
58.39
58.59
62.16
65.67
67.1
70.17
70.93
71.28
72.4
75.9
79
80.71
81.04
83.57
89.37
89.61
90.22
90.95
91.7
92.48
93.14
95
95.5
97.38
98.94
99.7
108.29
108.37
118.25
119.31
119.7
121
122.85
125.86
127.68
130
130.01
131.32
134.72
137.85
144.35
150
151.63
153.77
154.91
156.81
158.02
158.03
162.37
164.45
165.03
169
169.07
179.14
187.53
191.61
192.11
193.64
198.57
198.95
202.23
207.27
207.78
219.86
224.23
240.93
252
259.03
271.57
272.21
277.78
279.8
280.26
283.73
291.07
292.18
300.53
302.21
319.94
331.48
333.249
341.1
343
357.17
364.8
375.155
391.78
403
414
431.95
437.28
442.82
463.61
470.02
475
495.76
498.37
499.11
507
507.94
521.08
521.86
526.76
539
554.01
562.97
569.08
577.12
584.29
589
598
630.67
650
660.5
667.32
694.12
732.59
732.82
764.83
772.42
778.45
780.15
784
801.7
826
904.23
915.94
954.471
954.75
996.26
1030.26
1042
1044.6
1062.406
1104.97
1111
1154
1169.1
1173.85
1199.829
1201.73
1228.95
1269
1296.96
1307.917
1324
1325.02
1407.701
1420.68
1448.83
1473
1475.1
1482
1485.2
1502.33
1513.6811023622
1522.57
1545.22
1691.329
1736.74
1737.77
1769.18
1802.36
1835.05
1933
1933.98
2007.4
2145.28
2250.13
2289.33070866142
2352.02
2364.63
2371
2413.23
2428.3
2459.5
2508
2558.9
2622.51968503937
2625.24
2637.87
2662.31
2701.52
2703
2741.58
2913.69
2928
2979
3183.20866141732
3299.655
3354.05
3366.78
3479.81
3727
3728.067
3799
4111.12204724409
4228
4321.61
4345.87
4439.05
4549.05
4622.78
4674
4718.03
4825.79
5077.25
5111.13
5456.84
5886.46
5991
6041.27
6047
6073.44
6084.28
6109.37
6632.99
6777.2
6932.01
7057
7276.48
7452.49
7454.02
7521.05
7669.77
7774.36
7918.37
8157.29
8203
8210
8270.41
8347.39
8534.12
8572.25
8603.23
9227.94
9357.52
9612.306
10163.88
11465.66
11519.04
11916.67
12058.93
12154
12286.69
12374.03
12679.64
12831
13127
13234.48
13569.93
13627.13
14295.1
15239.36
16607.91
16987.24
17598.89
17900
18184
18230.13
18810
18837.8
19045.39
19990.78
20171
20870.37
21424.37
23838.24
24831.32
25216
25380
25496.41
25734.99
25774.69
28706
28946.12
29785
31372
32069
32868
32931.74
33797.35
34175
36306.55
36836
39796.81
40397.03
41668.3267716535
42044
42280.54
43231.06
44039.67
48316.84
48780.2
49180.08
50109.17
50802.77
51760.62
52616.85
53937.64
57559.56
59204.71
62944.1
65140
65902.12
66013.04
71709
72293.54
76882.41
79119.35
83590.39
97720.2
99251
100313.652173913
104909.82
107222.362204724
107795
118388.69
120017
134049.47
169030
181593.74
194234.43
244430
244860
263575
302463
412011
617345.433070866
824834
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS