Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17498
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jun-18 (Jun18)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.43
1.14
1.25
1.41
1.64
1.65
1.69
2.33
2.58
3.06
3.1
3.19
3.28
3.46
3.73
4.42
5.77
6.52
7.06
7.66
7.89
7.96
8.01
8.16
8.69
10.59
11.29
11.584
11.64
12.9
13.7
14.18
14.23
14.27
16.13
16.9
18.76
20.38
21.56
23.27
25.05
25.15
26.21
28.27
29.12
30.08
31.55
31.67
32.92
32.96
34.15
34.85
36.46
37.52
38.02
38.41
38.49
38.96
40.6
42.33
42.54
43.47
43.7
43.93
44
48.98
49.35
50.49
51.29
52.78
53.72
53.83
54
54.19
54.94
55.23
61.39
61.75
63.99
64.18
65.9
66.65
67.48
69.49
71.87
72.03
73.24
73.8
77.58
77.95
78
80.27
86.24
90.62
91.03
95
98.69
102.86
104.9
106.78
107.03
108
108.63
114.64
122.47
126.34
126.51
129.22
130.93
131.8
133.63
141.58
141.76
142.15
144.66
146.03
148.23
149.29
159.7
161.84
162
166.6
178.75
184
185.23
188.32
190
194.26
194.3
200.91
201.82
204.94
207.83
214.31
220.5
229.31
229.46
235.23
237.14
245.08
248.75
250.44
257
268.21
270.48
272.36
275.43
287.61
300.85
303.69
308.57
314.4
316.17
344.14
351.42
352
353.14
354.78
366.453
369.13
409.14
424.72
434.4
445.8
450
451
451.38
454.94
461.44
475.99
476
487.08
494
505.11
523.33
524.778
533
534.41
556.2
564.35
578.89
587.55
588
603.96
620.16
662.94
670.65
671
680.408
687.87
700.18
709
734.21
737.68
744.01
756.42
776.45
798
802
805.14
807.32
962.75
972.2
973.59
987.01
1019.87
1027
1077.431
1079
1094.32
1113
1116.677
1141.01
1184.73
1211.93
1257.75
1272.76
1301.537
1322.21
1325.835
1327.03
1355
1385.39
1456
1464.39
1471.66
1494.88
1501.57
1533.02
1611.464
1680.95
1694
1746.77
1805
1816.5
1997.34
1997.7
1998.22
2004.13
2116.73
2168.99
2181.33
2234.3
2330.75
2377.4
2406.73
2408.61111111111
2432
2512.39
2579.9
2593
2641.08
2647
2647.64
2869.15
3004
3005
3026
3084.96
3094
3125.41666666667
3135
3232.31
3283.48
3375.841
3376.62
3515.32
3579.81
3612.43
3739.71
3775.062
3885.41
4153
4280.76
4393
4394
4417.3
4672.04
4867
4933.05
5240.38
5288.23
5313.75
5351.1
5606.87
5619.75
5873.16
6186.75
6527.4
6574.31
6587.61
6779.86111111111
6798.14
6837.37
6852.1
6899.08
6997.64
7019
7160.88
7188.78
7264.91
7521.25
7716.61
7828.6
7845.13888888889
7960
8126.13
8228.34
8672
9278.53
9421.92
9696.98
9802.987
10682.76
10876.59
11527
11582.16
11610.1
11780.36
12416.97
12660.14
12723.51
12779
13238
13261.01
13929.21
14484.22
14495.72
14753.85
15158.17
15584.42
17468.29
17668.85
17986.59
18472
18887
19087
19905.46
20991.19
21485.29
22277.71
22960.67
23066.3
23737
24006
25097.03
27066.12
27504
27961
28026
28835
29078
29570
31889
34091.61
36130
36549.01
37830
38751.91
39130
39214.86
39525.9
39960.87
45592
46011
47436.97
47701.83
50162.61
51023.27
52022.4
52662.57
53955.61
54026.68
54136.76
56271.4
59607.85
60570.16
61505
61876.5
63473.37
64757.99
65490.62
71628.78
73530
74523.86
80391.97
81257
94697
98647.67
99307.1267605634
104086.89
106981
116849.44
117433
123924.305555556
128823.16
169210
175555.6
184956
222512.03
238305
253173
288236
406422
695516.25
725255
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS