Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17489
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Apr-18 (Apr18)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.63
0.89
1.25
1.27
1.5
1.81
2.08
2.75
2.87
2.92
3.24
3.63
3.76
4.08
4.47
5.12
5.37
5.77
5.92
6.21
7.01
7.85
7.95
8.53
9.46
10.3
10.64
10.66
10.72
11.43
11.76
11.96
13.49
14.05
14.3
16.5
17.9
18.82
18.86
18.95
18.98
19.65
20.48
21.01
22.64
24.35
26.73
27.3
29.43
30.31
31.73
32
33.22
34.08
34.45
34.63
35.09
35.4
35.83
36.38
37.72
37.86
37.91
38.02
38.6
41.55
48.25
49
50.28
50.68
50.71
51.75
53.78
54.12
54.67
56.34
58.05
60.42
60.69
61.07
62.21
62.84
66.65
67.46
70.95
71.03
73.8
74.38
76.85
78
80.12
84
85.74
88.54
89.18
89.82
90.95
91.56
91.75
92
92.15
96.03
98.24
102.6
102.87
111.1
113.51
114.11
115.27
117.4
122.04
122.07
126.37
129.22
129.32
129.34
130.63
136
136.86
138
147.84
150
152.25
157.15
158.57
160.02
170.64
171
180.73
181.99
192.15
197.76
212.05
220.56
224.1
225.7
227.27
229
231.9
234.5
252.11
253.03
253.91
255
262.64
263.39
265
274.69
277.03
285.74
290.45
298.88
300
302.64
337.45
343.56
359
362.224
362.54
363
366.46
390.47
393.88
412.67
431.03
439.89
452.78
453
459.25
460
462.2
480.32
492
498.81
501.97
505.34
508.29
516
518.4
527.396825396825
530.38
532.14
555.77
558.51
574.66
577.18
586
586.56
613.759
619.77
629.49
663.91
664.95
666.044
681.44
689
725.76
729.01
756
795.7
816.27
854.05
907.1
957.02
1012
1015.093
1056
1073.854
1074.82
1089
1102.52
1116.56
1116.9
1143.29
1175.43
1178.48
1187.273
1225
1292.187
1293.65
1301.07
1302.98
1319.37
1336.01
1342.47
1350
1370.27
1381.93
1420.17
1453
1473
1512.65
1514.05
1534.527
1535
1656.83
1665.39
1705.97
1951.83
1982.01
1990.03
1991.46
1998.24
2016.8
2110.11
2153.7
2175.23
2197.65
2227.37
2481.34
2522
2571.54
2593.86
2617.38492063492
2704.47
2734.98015873016
2929
2934.71
3017.777
3029
3081.61
3106.94
3149.14
3159
3235.48
3433.18
3448.11
3556.08
3616.14
3622.77
3684
3745.23015873016
3790
3936.833
4042.35
4048.73
4088
4144
4239
4259.05
4366
4407.99
4461.28
4477.33
4567.03
4669
4778.95
4812.75
5188.73
5320.47
5345.59
5423.08
5777
5826.07
6233.14
6466.44
6716.41
6762
6860.71
7372.18
7386.02
7491.77
7655.96
7661.76
7984.28
8032.11111111111
8064.85
8302
8386.67
8482.2
8563.3
9945
9965.68
10057.3
10144.44
10552.65
11197
11636.79
11725.51
11793.01
11863.5
12552
12588.84
13241.98
13743
13805.23
14020
14120.22
15478.81
16210.25
17229
17975.01
18223
18284.7
19119.5
19282.68
20523.56
20662.8
20691
20841.61
21249
21529.3
22371.81
23397.77
23893
24590.12
25759.67
25939.96
26741.57
27708
29801
29974.63
30075
30320
32881
33958.65
35758.34
36422
38582.97
38637.49
41259.8928571429
43083.34
43386
43859
45159
47713.54
47839.69
47874.98
48536.6
48615.67
49661.91
50100.54
52180
52826.05
57157.46
59235.03
60199.24
60332.08
61198.47
63973.52
64348.84
67845.05
67854.91
71887.98
85871.25
85953.99
90143.8904109589
93345.13
94502.58
98378.8
98604
102975.85
112335.31
112524
113606
170037
188073.75
199545.25
215906
238831
240150
251944
408930
732579.134920635
784389
2808279
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS