Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17512
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Mar-18 (Mar18)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.76
1.17
1.19
1.26
1.35
1.94
2.41
2.43
2.59
3.32
3.82
3.9
4.95
6.33
7.53
7.77
8.38
8.59
8.8
9.65
10.78
10.87
10.98
11.58
12.27
13.64
14
14.26
14.36
14.95
15.29
15.86
15.99
17.15
20.21
22.02
23.4
24.63
24.87
26.32
26.79
28.64
28.73
31.24
32.83
34.69
35.63
36.71
38.03
38.26
41.85
42.29
45.15
45.67
45.76
45.93
46.1
49.11
49.21
49.52
51.63
53.14
55.24
56
56.64
56.85
58.42
59.13
61.04
61.06
61.57
62.6
63.97
64.56
65.93
66.05
72.6
72.77
73.47
73.71
73.86
79
79.12
80.16
83.76
91
91.72
95.65
97.19
99.96
102
102.81
105.68
106.63
108.74
115.22
115.7
117.35
117.52
119
120.13
122.7
131.28
131.6
132.25
133.91
135.34
135.51
136.94
142.29
149.02
149.73
153.14
161
162.36
162.74
168.07
175.06
182.22
186.1
194
197.18
205
212.92
219.3
220.49
221.84
227.19
232.9
235.62
235.78
242.52
246.3
250.78
260
273.44
275.91
277.02
284.6
294.2
297.76
304.56
308.13
311.34
315
321.48
323.47
337.68
339
344
348.7
352.84
381.017
388.52
404.08
421.61
423
429.87
441
444.51
447.86
480
492.21
493.86
498.84
499.29
510
512.31
515.68
523.37
556.85
563.271
572.84
583
592
598.87
611.5
618.73
618.805
623
637
638.33734939759
640.47
647.12
654.23
710.84
736.42
738.98
741
754.47
769
771.78
782.23
801.42
823
833
835.19
854.51
913.73
922.24
975.55
978.44
997.58
998
1045.69
1089.51
1124.678
1130.71
1161.52
1176.2
1207.236
1261
1299.01
1307.78
1332.85
1371.141
1372.09
1373.47
1404
1421.36
1424.15
1502.77
1543
1543.97
1586.19
1592.91
1620.71
1677.96
1680.695
1735
1859.1124497992
1871.57
1921.24
1935.9
1947
2024
2066.16
2090.26
2146.05
2169.5
2183.23
2221.47
2251
2304.91
2393.55
2402.57
2407.27
2531
2536.79
2599.32
2697.99
2776.57
2811.24
2842.93
3252
3260.20883534137
3281
3289.972
3339.43
3352.7
3487.71
3704.11
3718
3803.08
3870.3
3992.31325301205
4135
4212.93
4218.666
4400
4425.22
4723
4771.24
4802.9
4920.82
5030.94
5069.14
5127.36
5178.06
5249.08
5551
5643.54
5930
5972.31
6032.25
6309.66
6698
6772.99
6808.5
6816.64
6935
6990.17
7151.5421686747
7388.91
7676.67
7830.52
7906
8120.69
8177.52
8242.72
8323.19
8369.92
8950.63
9020
9227.156
9285.22
9569.8
10158
10181.09
10976
11992.1
12156.89
12816.7
12923.73
12993.22
13034.84
13095.28
13559
13698.25
13915.76
14026
14130.92
14286.41
14327
15740.57
16315
16542.32
16955.65
17773.7
19371.26
20267.24
20584.71
21003.12
21043.41
21331
21352.32
21594
21730.63
21793
22098.72
22373.13
22579.9
23880.62
25291
25799.56
25812.02
26878.24
27673
32174
33152
33847
33997.38
34708
35832
36491.24
36533
37520
39771.66
40220.09
40552.55
41032
42323.2088353414
48687.51
49279.69
50702.97
52478.39
53135.16
54745.79
56971.84
57220
61143.72
61984.38
63789.64
63851.12
64283.37
65855.96
65958.34
66915.43
68435.78
70879.03
71744.07
75066.76
77105
87186.67
87377.9
94261.1485943775
102089.33
102779.79
105234
105714.68
112034
114544.3
123285
131049.655172414
168837
199588.54
217999.06
238696
268949
273835
312534
407261
834817
866479.83935743
5124010
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS