Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17463
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Feb-18 (Feb18)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
1.15
1.42
1.53
1.56
1.74
2.06
2.12
2.13
2.26
2.56
3.37
3.4
4.11
4.65
5.93
6.33
6.48
6.7
7.62
8.23
8.44
9.68
11.18
11.2
12.15
13.17
13.26
13.32
13.48
14.24
14.75
15.4
15.9
15.92
16.93
18.35
18.55
19.15
20.94
22.1
22.33
23.1
24.36
28.17
28.25
28.42
28.99
29.33
30.97
31.15
32.34
33.4
34.44
35.04
35.6682242990654
37.14
37.46
38.3
43.01
44.68
45.9
46.49
47.21
48.35
50.28
50.4
51
53.11
55.62
55.81
56.33
57.71
58.51
59.88
60.17
61.41
62.09
62.37
62.64
63.23
63.41
64
64.44
67.83
67.9
70.31
71.46
74.89
76
76.77
82.44
84.57
91.13
91.46
93.94
94
94.77
97.44
97.51
99
101.96
106
106.58
106.62
109.21
110.1
111.38
113.95
114.46
119.77
123.15
123.2
123.69
124.14
128.28
128.63
129.05
132.45
146.75
147.99
148.86
149.12
150.01
153.95
171.36
177.05
184.59
188
190
201.42
203.51
211.53
217.97
222.65
225.3
225.91
238.16
239.98
241.81
246.29
267.39
272.83
273.51
274.71
276.41
280.96
281.73
287.7
295.63
296.33
304
311.81
323.83
325.7
341.12
342
372.18
385.74
387.01
399.15
413
420.16
440
444
452.38
464.05
473.28
479.79
480.27
485.89
497.29
501.1
505.69
507.35
514.13
520.692
546.053
549.24
562.55
565.03
572.17
577
577.26
588
618.48
622
632
638.21
641.9
657.26
668.23
674.8
682.2
697.97
709
713.65
774.34
808
817
854.27
884.62
904.09
939.85
950
954
1025.64
1032.87
1038.5
1050.27
1091.26
1100.26
1152.08
1162.36448598131
1169.99
1174.79
1194.379
1194.638
1197.76
1203.02
1211.6
1233.696
1281.14
1307.04
1331
1358.91
1389.98
1429.07
1458
1508.235
1611.26
1620.74
1681
1732.64
1759.69
1813
1867.86
1906.39
1919.59
1945.31
1949
1949.7
1960.87
1969.98
1974.76
2001.3
2003.71495327103
2024
2227.21
2252.3
2279.24
2307.89
2399.7
2416
2432.95
2435.76
2477.89252336449
2498.46
2501.17
2586.96
2771
2968.32
2979.874
3038
3132.65
3156.17
3202.45
3213.59
3451
3519.16
3953.51
3960.87
4081.48
4098
4114.95
4117.305
4159
4216.23
4837
4858.16
5056.8
5269.64
5330
5388.73
5524
5526.89
5604
5683.75
5958.98
6195.8
6448
6669
6908.05
6973.44
7169.28
7345.95
7404.03
7503.34
7523.47
7532.43
7559.92
7570.16
7597.33177570094
7877.33
7992.96
8069.37
8079.55
8286.47
8674.18
9477
9512
9958.39
10510.66
10700
10962.04
11490.09
11630.91
12309
12588.55
12928.72
12931
13020.36
13328.3
13353.05
14492.94
15346.33
15473.82
15902.3
16324.98
16642.45
16871.91
17347.1
17409
17468.7
17606
19282.73
19427
20169
20280.68
21118.76
21266.81
22580.04
22812.73
22941.39
23517.34
23884.41
24847.57
25597
25721
25733.21
26031.83
26363
27366
28747
30104
30900
33649.77
33745.84
35087
36854
36868.64
37441.1448598131
38877.84
42010
43493.39
46306.71
47406.02
48760.04
50122.55
50181.45
51099.47
54196.23
54949.9
59496.6
60686.84
60692.18
61260.76
61897.12
64539.65
65784
66715.62
67997
70173.82
72049.78
80286.65
82101.21
86046.49
89050.9672897196
90997
93315.36
98489.34
99477.43
112697.19
114797
116682
130377.6
156102
175187.62
210831.43
219548
240856
279209
303789
372421
711919
955941.981308411
5954985
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS