Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17514
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jan-18 (Jan18)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.09
0.8
0.89
1.48
1.62
1.85
1.88
2.16
2.83
3.08
3.29
3.33
3.36
3.82
4.26
4.36
4.64
7.18
7.22
7.36
7.98
8.39
8.59
9.85
10.43
10.56
10.91
11.82
11.91
12.04
13.35
15.4
15.63
15.73
16.57
16.9
17.68
18.67
19.47
22.87
23.86
24.06
24.7
25.41
26.43
28.81
30.3
30.44
31.93
32.26
32.43
32.9
33.57
33.63
34.4
35.25
39.33
41.38
41.86
42.5592417061611
42.93
44.52
44.86
47
50.45
53.58
54.04
54.29
55.54
55.68
55.86
56.49
59.81
59.84
63
64.55
65.18
66.44
66.65
66.98
68.65
68.99
71.16
72.35
76.32
76.58
77.5
78
78.8
81.45
81.99
83.75
84.6
90.15
91.65
92.18
92.37
97
97.43
99.41
102
102.7
105.47
107.19
112.78
113.45
114.7
115
120.06
120.55
123.14
125.97
127.37
128.07
132.31
134.09
136.56
137.1
145.22
147.04
150
153.04
155.57
156.54
160.36
162.77
181.19
187.03
197
197.3
197.63
202.53
204.81
205.1
205.72
206
206.58
212.7
215.3
221.56
234.44
236.92
245.45
252.7
256.18
262.87
266.01
268.7
274.82
284.17
287.6
294.15
295.54
307.31
312.67
314.669
322
330
342.93
345.02
353
358.44
382.15
398
402.48
403.17
409.42
442.43
443
447.93
451.39
456.85
484
502.29
504.81
516.48
516.75
517.76
524.555
540.6
547.89
587.7
593.55
602.78
608.1
609
632.87
643.499
673.85
690
712.84
719.06
722.37
724.45
730
730.8
764.21
794
798.79
826
828.16
899.04
916.38
920.88
930.1
994
1016.92
1030.46
1070
1075.73
1090.47
1123.44
1126.904
1135.37
1238.87
1243.775
1292
1333.25
1350.4
1354.56
1373.929
1375.623
1426.79
1439.67
1468
1484.24
1506.94
1510
1527.87677725118
1600
1629.42
1736.41706161137
1780
1793.4
1800.493
1821.02
1839.49
1926.8
1929.55
1939.79
1969.46
1991.42
2020.69
2068.3
2093.22
2107.6
2136.84
2230.10426540284
2295.41
2405.29
2483.6
2572
2613.55
2617.98
2775.86
2850.18
2906.93
2911.14
3121.85
3143
3147
3152.59
3204.11
3364.765
3378.8
3615.15
3736.29
3811
3922.48
3936.5
4040
4252
4306
4547.49
4682.996
4836.82
5110.47
5151
5177.06
5259.05
5366
5403.19
5608.86
5949.43
5962.29
6144.09
6194.48
6357.44
6766.04
6788.01
6886.36
7138
7217
7558
7661.03
7674.57
7740.88
7813
7905.47
7932.58
8028.84
8208.94
8252.3
8275.46
8328.72
8409.34
8440.1
8652.29383886256
8803.15
9573
9784.074
10009.13
11091.41
11097.45
11875.94
12611
12626.1
12855.4
12979.78
13148.58
13626
13789.47
14287
14637.57
15331.52
15443.5
16423.95
17100
17948.29
17993.23
18038.43
18150.66
18632
18890.61
19417
19979.8
20599.1
21762
22695.77
22750.21
22772.26
22910.77
23901.7
24625.53
24948.89
26095
26979
27345.17
27852
28730
29211
29309
30755.76
31556
32232
34062.12
36646
37043
39307.26
39402
41169.04
43342.3317535545
43436.44
46224.68
48182.72
48881.53
50618.32
51724.94
52413.69
52771
52940.55
54799.09
55087.61
58461.12
58769.02
62275.51
62316.37
64478.75
67865.78
70402.7
72461
77013.83
79223.43
89197.25
92503.33
94097.88
104305
104694.6
109263.45
110727.94
116456.21
117253.647058824
129312
129750.360189573
132658
173432
182576.49
207595.47
243881
266599
305901
316907
424523
797053
1169249.19905213
5993249
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS