Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17475
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Nov-17 (Nov17)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.11
0.8
1.1
1.37
1.61
1.66
1.67
2.8
3.06
3.09
3.96
4.16
4.39
5.98
7.65
7.69
7.91
8.28
8.33
8.96
9.03
9.33
9.52
10.59
12.47
12.7
12.77
12.87
13.69
14.3
14.5
15.1
15.81
16.15
18.91
18.93
19.01
19.56
21.24
24.06
25.04
27.37
27.96
28.06
28.16
29.05
32.89
34.3
34.38
34.52
34.86
35.26
35.76
35.98
36.45
36.84
37.05
38.52
39.91
46
46.48
47
48.54
49.86
50.47
50.93
53.31
55.07
55.33
56.79
57.8
59.53
59.91
60.53
61.33
61.91
65.79
66.32
67.86
67.87
68.64
69.38
71.24
73.8
76.81
79.36
80
80.09
80.97
81.59
90.06
90.36
90.63
91.93
92.52
97.76
101
105.85
107.4
107.7
109.26
110
111
113.32
113.81
117.48
118.9
118.98
121.09
122.33
126.26
126.32
131.94
134.76
135.35
145.23
146.8
147.48
151.61
151.79
169.65
175.76
176.43
180
181.12
183.85
186.44
193.33
198.62
206.62
210
213.39
214.23
219.73
225.41
226.09
227
236.57
241.13
244
246.36
248.31
253.14
255.4
259.52
281.16
290.78
294.523
298.39
312.27
327
341.47
347.9
351.94
356.31
361
365.89
380
381.04
384.67
385.31
398.38
411.01
418.99
419
442.4
446
449.54
458
461.704
486.54
491.18
495.88
507
507.03
509.89
514.27
515
528.58
551
560
565.33
588
592.23
629.25
668.72
669.84
674
674.65
677.76
699.127853881278
703.33
709.58
722.329
725.77
734.87
747.73
750
752.26
775.43
796.1
838
859.52
885.68
899.52
901
905.4
915.73
939.79
949.23
1052.63
1101.16
1122.23
1150
1161.91
1182.34
1188.065
1197
1208.79
1219.54
1225.2
1241.394
1271.622
1335.82
1368.91
1417.45
1454
1456
1484.36529680365
1486.18
1516.54
1548.51
1612.3
1641.12
1651
1653.641
1709.65
1781.52
1860.28
1966.4
2003
2057.1
2093.24
2093.51
2123
2193.68
2205.57
2236.79908675799
2282.62
2313.86
2373.08
2502.07
2536.68
2752.2
2841.53
2917.73
2939
3034
3081.49315068493
3095.799
3101.64
3157.73
3323
3351.83
3361.69
3429.18
3488.86
3566.52
3591.52
3681
3886.28
4006.19
4136.59
4152
4382.68540321541
4812.29
4821
5232.17
5323.33
5454.76
5501.55
5540
5548
5550.82
5571.08
5756.25
5831
5931.06
6248
6491.65
6506.7
6673.86
6695.6
6726.83
6929.16
7204.78
7310.33
7467
7596.49
7693.73
8096.82
8165.36
8195.95
8216.52
8280.37
8297
8909.301
9012.81
9406.25
9563.01
9984.04
10021.1
10052
10760.52
11458.07
11504.77
11841
12973.8447488584
13099.08
13266.98
13417
13518.29
13551
13589.94
13849.99
13985.03
16500.76
16956.42
17194.53
17726
18733.17
19197.96
20385.96
20969.62
21134.31
21946
22395.12
22605.1
22961.68
23043.07
23188
23270.89
23413.27
23577.25
23585
24386.66
24419
25084.89
26597.6
27543
27749
27853
30215
30599
33005
36401.16
37047
37684
37731.7
37806.73
38645
38854
40702.43
41400.07
42374.1187214612
45307.02
47513.6
47780.77
51588.04
51981.21
54198.31
55057.48
56506.01
57566.6
58526.61
62962.65
64266.88
65881
65939.64
66013.01
66460.46
69661.29
70400.51
78045.71
81329.96
81342.25
91660.67
93496
102376.93
105955.88
111731
114933
124208.326530612
153747.8
156553
174330.53
194800.392694064
195483.1
232559
253225
293223
301838
411058
804424
1243186.68949772
3636015
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS