Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17481
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Aug-17 (Aug17)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.14
1.33
1.44
1.99
2.29
2.36
2.97
2.98
3.11
3.15
4.04
4.14
4.63
5.9
6.78
7.23
7.69
8.07
8.45
8.65
9.79
10.08
10.3
10.76
11.22
13.07
13.3
13.36
14.69
15.12
15.4
15.45
15.73
16.41
16.62
18.6
20.22
20.37
22.12
22.42
24.58
25.67
25.94
27.22
27.36
27.71
28.59
30.03
32.27
33.07
33.63
34.53
36.01
36.14
37.08
38.44
38.47
42.37
43.43
44.16
45
46
46.28
47.96
48.32
48.38
50.83
53.05
58.58
58.68
60.12
60.45
62.49
62.83
63.18
63.57
63.93
64.29
64.94
65.18
65.78
68.1
69.14
69.69
70.56
72.3
74.12
75.31
78
79.87
83.76
84.27
86.34
92.6
92.8
97.08
98
99.78
100.62
101.9
102
102.35
102.42
105.05
109.94
110.51
112.42
112.43
112.97
114.32
122
125.42
126.98
135.94
144.16
146.39
147.91
149
157.65
158.76
159.35
159.79
163.94
167.98
172
175.1
176.39
178.2
181.64
190.86
191.2
191.95
192.74
193.75
195.01
199.22
201.07
207.02
212
220.738
231.06
243.02
243.87
248.64
250.72
260.34
266.19
270.34
276.3
278.34
287.71
289.7
308.64
309
310.27
320
328.5
330.4
331
358
383.594488188976
383.67
386.2
386.9
390.35
421.2
425.38
426.861
427.66
433
435.22
461
475.74
485.69
497.65
508.5
522.4
536.02
542.18
556.24
571
571.1
577.18
589.79
653.28
678.44
706
706.09
706.21
722.49
724.4
733
750.04
766
768.58
778.05
793.9
795
808.28
823.83
834.72
850.58
869.9
877.19
889
890
913
917.92
943.56
987
989.984
1004.881
1005.83070866142
1018.20472440945
1028.55
1043.14
1098.3
1102.149
1124
1145.48031496063
1164
1181.19
1210.48
1211.77
1226.507
1233
1246.41
1311.45
1319.19
1323.36
1339.38
1374
1378.8
1415
1431.85039370079
1494.07
1511.96
1585.341
1622.43
1643.98
1660
1697.21
1753.25
1773.2
1792.22
1835.7
1837.81
1959.25
2003
2099
2106.25
2126.36
2136.72
2318
2328.59
2364.87
2503.36
2629.04
2813
2931.8
2939
2960.352
3033.86
3039.23
3155.45
3276.85
3324.99
3495.31
3563.13
3570.68
3661
3667.68
3836
3842.388
4035
4077
4558.14
4573.94
4722.69
4766.96
4865.83
5143.84
5195
5394.42
5550.37
5556.73
5560.42
5855
6084.25
6176.71
6414.58
6472.68
6582.24
6880.76
6928
6958.19
7068.51
7095
7220.54
7229
7255.92
7500.21
7634.48
7759.11
8178
8486.39
8769
8887.48
8895.54
9040.943
9098.74
9503.56
9659.23
9772.32
10265.21
10843.17
12402.15
12455.47
12568.28
12570.55
12825.5
12835.83
12971.59
13026
13037.39
13804
13879.15
14017.12
14375
15372
15720.5
15738.42
16230.57
16240
17674
17953.78
18025.54
18216.07
18537.12
19044
19072
20704.96
21032.64
21160
21639
21779.1
22102.36
22998.96
23525.53
25316
26485.54
26865
27005.405511811
28503
29093.09
29769
29818
31076.59
33993.16
34520
34603
34632.15
37697.92
37781.79
38835.79
40633.58
44240.23
45259.24
47634.33
48412.74
50485.57
51574.5
51678.56
55195.2
57158.94
58301.82
60205.67
61784.06
68752.02
69879.6023622047
70029.03
71212.36
71452
73232.15
73419.31
75880.59
85146.18
89544
90139
91838.83
104127.68
109722
111028
113530.7
133843.14
153802.212765957
157274
166890.22
177283.24
227675
231363
256805
267056
276068
423145
503247.68503937
751678
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS