Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17551
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jun17 (Jun17)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.18
1.19
1.32
1.46
1.6
2.83
3.22
3.23
3.26
4.28
4.35
5
5.15
5.58
6
6.08
6.56
6.72
6.83
7.47
7.87
8
8.42
8.81
9.25
9.27
11.94
12.79
12.91
13.3
13.7
13.87
17.01
18.51
19.01
20.56
20.91
21.55
21.78
21.8
21.91
22.95
23.47
24.11
25.68
27.94
27.96
27.98
29.31
30.52
32.47
33.09
33.18
33.28
34.39
35.29
39.79
39.83
40.33
40.99
41.23
41.84
42.53
43.62
44.32
46
48.72
49
49.07
49.41
49.55
52.33
52.62
54.14
54.88
57.4
57.42
57.94
57.96
57.97
59
62.18
62.5
62.92
63.36
64.68
64.73
69.68
69.72
69.79
70.04
71.58
77.53
77.54
78
80.06
81.9
84.32
87
89.66
91.16
93.61
95
98.13
98.5
98.7
102.31
108.56
112.96
113.76
114.26
117.97
121.49
121.8
123.35
127.49
129.85
142.74
143.02
143.26
143.87
143.93
146.03
146.57
155.08
156.37
160.76
169.24
173
177.57
179.86
181
182.62
188.76
193.24
193.41
201.36
204.73
206.58
208.03
210.21
230.78
231
238.46
239.96
242.07
273.6
283.68
291
291.77
300.87
313.97
319
322.27
335.09
336.84
357.18
359.94
367.85
372.52
386.23
395
404.12
406.9
408.03
410.34
421.136
435
439.67
455.66
459.56
460.83
479.89
480
481.31
485
487.08
504.89
533.66
536.79
544.66
547.83
555
579.11
620.03
626.82
629.53
633.4
635.64
651
652.16
684.24
700
733.13
735
758.321
762.43
796
798
806.84
837.9
842.56
910.33
946.96
947
948
949
951.66
980.75
984.38
1013.43
1022.14
1041.513
1056.39
1094.13
1106.79
1123.092
1125.74
1136.06
1137.364
1200.29
1243
1297.75
1299.05
1308.55
1313.77
1343
1344.28
1376
1475.9667896679
1476.81
1505.49
1533.22
1557.33210332103
1563.78
1578.48708487085
1605
1700.222
1702.97
1719.81
1761.05
1822.13
1872.28
1883.31
1891.18
1909.5
1969.42
2008.12
2011
2037.49
2081.71
2173.76
2178
2259.84
2264.54
2288.65
2441
2456
2474.04
2712
2715
2751.91
2904
3072.962
3255.25
3321.9703977375
3504.56
3567.63
3737
3748.23
3844.23
3912.0442804428
3925
3948
4070.78
4136.96
4219.85
4374.99
4450.19
4499
4680.1
5063.02
5271.55
5351
5382.33
5392
5489.82
5531.58
5746.58
6179
6268.05
6369
6376.5
6390.43
6440.87822878229
6493.46
6501.13
6712.3
6725
6809.64
6906.18
7002.01
7431
7493.09
7841.67
8026.51
8275.78
8461.518
8869.05
9066.66
9448.14
10280.82
10351.31
10353.03
10573.71
10653.78
10733.91
10795
10911.45
11184
11602.36
11845.81
12020.4
12115.65
12420
12554.38
12947
13472.77
13541.38
14824.97
15229.84
15297
15429.5
15432.1
15594.63
15871.68
17322.51
17528
17737.35
17762.15
18181.33
20953.67
21141.17
21668.82
21826.47
22277
23893.88
24101
24440
25178.71
25557
26052
26169
28658
29570
30626.22
30783.7527675277
32522.21
33220
33329.93
36238.48
38609
38763.81
39128.6
43949.19
46889.11
47319.07
49094.73
50396.95
51840.8
52526.5
53294
55706.64
56045.88
57707.94
61862.73
62326.2
63170
63837.3
64344.15
66078.85
67154.99
67665.28
70178
72501.31
73746.28
77804.79
92762.9667896679
93736.31
93996
101089.75
107752.65
110304
118047.428571429
119318.52
119425
128393
139159.58
144639
161544.64
212535
238618
294425
303678
405525
684611
756284.081180812
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS