Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17525
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

May-17 (May17)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.95
1.49
1.78
2.03
2.72
2.73
2.89
3
3.13
3.19
3.38
3.81
3.98
4.44
6.53
7.15
7.23
7.74
7.95
8.37
8.73
8.97
10.21
10.62
10.79
12.44
13.6
13.99
14.29
14.37
15.72
16.49
16.75
16.89
17.28
18.1
18.17
20.88
22.22
22.57
23.48
23.56
24.2
24.85
25.34
26.66
27.05
27.57
30.93
31.15
31.71
32.76
32.81
34.76
35.18
35.59
35.93
36.88
37
39.75
40.21
40.23
40.99
43.01
43.23
44.06
45.15
47.14
48.93
49.19
50.6
52.33
55
57.64
58.78
59.4
59.62
61.25
61.555901
62.21
63.94
66.05
67.08
70.14
71.5
72.35
78
78.22
78.31
80.77
81.28
86.82
87.9
89.41
91
91.45
95.08
97
97.07
100.778
101.7
101.82
105.75
108.88
109.91
111.08
114.65
121.33
121.66
123.86
123.88
125.46
128.15
132
132.21
140.13
142.62
143.3
144.97
146.03
156.06
162.03
165.35
170.97
179.19
179.29
181.78
184
185
198.45
198.96
201
204.21
207.71
213.08
218.93
237.1
242.08
260.36
268.25
274.09
277.51
285
286.43
289.6
292.79
293.25
296
312.31
315.44
318.7
336.3
337
339.55
340.82
343
343.01
357.24
364.93
371.785
377
416.52
418.18
420.59
427.7
437.51
438
447.68
447.84
458.37
468.08
469.01
475.57
475.98
476.43
480.74
482.39
546.9
565.5
574
577.11
583
592.95
601.2
627.22
630.8
639.11
706.49
711.98
714.43
725
737.65
741
747.47
764.66
770.09
777.52
790.1
792
802
815
815.71
838.553
866.52
868
869.58
925.4
962.929
971
991.63
999.3
1033.74193548387
1034.06
1037.32
1053.05
1071.354
1099.38
1119.485
1147.28
1275.31
1297.99
1308.02
1310.82
1377
1393
1409.2
1422
1466.1
1485.26
1489.47
1505.94
1506
1515.83870967742
1640.45
1675.46
1717.79
1782.563
1851.8
1903
1904.18
1937
1984
1985.54
1998.58
2002
2080
2094.83
2174.64
2279.36
2286.98
2350.02
2372.47
2458.17
2499.6
2682.35483870968
2701.79
2785.33
2839.43
2930
2971
3103.57
3116
3208.3
3247.64
3287.45
3342.58740260696
3384.76
3477.52
3560.26
3787.02
3820.81
3994
4055
4103.93
4355.45
4445
4767.85
4902
5088.7
5220.87096774194
5237.85
5335.56
5381.9
5586
5654.57
5664.73
5748
5767.89
6131.13
6239.6
6244.72
6332
6376.65
6472.84
6481.84
6733.5
6805.68
7108.46
7197.22
7243
7340.87
7341.44
7380.49
7644.48
7673.62
7910
8007.79
8072.03
8298
8898.14
8946.14
8977.524
9150.13
9265
9629.65
9926.34
10627.26
10693.72
11248.12
11280.62
11530
13021.6
13174.74
13347
13348.13
13502
13568.51
14193.8
14839.1
15622.09
15724.03
16093.04
16832.16
17008.34
17287
17771
17893.54
18355.7
18907.45
21373.86
22400.06
22582
23558.95
23797
25344.38
25602
25947.1
26560.46
26938
27223
27647.07
27981
28545
28576
30210.35
31536.69
32046.69
32793.6451612903
33913.47
34824.05
36389.51
36838.04
38977
39062.74
41853.68
48927.51
50704.79
51982.52
53128.05
53958.28
55312.39
55532.49
56146.16
56894.27
58705.98
59988
61349.12
62777.95
64965
65255.48
68266.42
69354.51
71186.02
72087.83
72826.34
76317.61
86353.8064516129
87480
88996
94166
98149.79
102529.81
115540.92
115976.421052632
131699
136240.31
141568.33
146981
194389.97
214961
241934
275162
282682
424276
691431
784471.032258064
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS