Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17500
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Apr-17 (Apr17)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.7
1.53
1.58
1.59
3
3.01
3.24
3.4
3.5
3.57
3.77
4.21
4.33
5.09
5.2
5.69
6.52
7.11
7.18
7.79
8.02
8.41
8.57
8.67
8.69
10.81
12.14
12.59
12.76
12.99
13.04
14.72
14.86
15.4
15.55
15.57
15.85
15.91
16.49
17.48
17.56
18.78
19.48
21.17
23.35
23.87
24.31
25.08
27.78
28.36
28.39
29.21
29.65
29.76
30.57
30.67
31.65
34.64
36.16
37.28
38.12
38.4
40
40.16
41.92
42.09
42.15
44
45.06
46.82
51.23
52.18
52.19
52.64
54.04
55.29
57
57.82
58.16
61.53
62.98
64.42
66.84
68.93
69.62
70.65
70.69
71.06
73.45
75.39
78
81.59
83.33
84.08
85.14
86.24
87.65
89.89
90.83
92
92.55
93.02
97.313
98.34
98.8
99
104
107.68
109.04
115.16
115.3
118.78
119.87
121.22
122.53
123.09
123.61
128.72
135.87
139.02
139.22
143.25
145.39
148.73
150.53
157.03
160.22
163
163.1
169
172.06
172.94
177.97
201
202.37
202.47
211.69
213.82
216
223.9
225.77
226.83
232
245.44
252.57
258.16
261.01
273.84
276
277.57
280.28
287
287.37
288.05
303.28
321.26
336.44
345.29
348.46
358.99
363.25
373.69
385
391.155
395.98
403
411.1
414.98
421
424.87
427
437.12
448.13
457.61
465.63
472.12
478.84
491.95
495
502.14
510.6
533.99
538.78
539.125
549.8
551.23
565
586.6
607.68
617.595
625
628.76
629.7
654.33
657.11
667
667.81
679.4
681.25
682
708.58
713
734.86
761.68
775.87
794.7
814
856.07
884
893
903.289
915.38
964.13
993.01
1017.47
1024.45
1042
1042.74
1061
1071.81
1083.4
1121.274
1123
1140.27
1145.62
1149.225
1222.23
1248
1276.7
1299.76
1307.37
1311.23
1400
1541.47
1560.46
1567
1584.01
1593.87
1649.92
1658.18
1744.8
1750.17
1798.3
1816.52
1943.02
2019
2104.71
2135
2140.37
2150
2236.62
2384.24
2427.09
2436.62
2445.64
2593.5
2598.07
2749.73
2786.11
2787.82
2799
2806.78
2963
2965
3010.758
3114.18
3197.92220371056
3270.91
3335.46
3383.3
3659
3685.69
3770.82
3992
4166.14
4184.59
4283.82
4444.59
4516.4
4517.3
4590.94
4608.74
4738.63
4820
5109.72
5485.13
5558.23
5852.26
5858
6009.64
6252.64
6674.65
6677.14
6776
6792.93
6926
6987.49
6993.33
7029.6
7236.49
7265.23
7321
7426
7574.62
7721.08
7920.22
7951
8067.77
8080.54
8262.32
8460.642
8896
9180.47
9533.89
9625.82
10258.37
11013.26
11342.47
11817
11820.74
12034.92
12224.08
12597
12717.24
13009
13301.24
13371.1
13881.98
13888.33
13909
13916
15423.9
15645.87
16208.81
17288.79
17615
17742.36
18201
18287
18669
19870.01
20190
20277.67
20369.72
21830.7
22583
23283.78
23698
24061.46
24863
25388.63
25991.11
26627.43
26980.04
28122
29196
30500.88
31430.38
32535.95
32763
33355
35726.56
38271.93
38514
42541.23
42575.67
45526.51
45889.48
47076.31
48605.64
49489.89
52086.06
53527.96
54702.95
56727.22
59038.43
59183.01
61159
61410.53
61812.44
62184.97
66559
69602.81
70117.49
71573.34
73079.41
77036.36
79094
93513
96787.86
98291
102474
110076.85
115132
120562
122384.16
137468.17
153716
192182.84
221788
222603
260077
277868
408642
621380
767979
931235
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS