Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17490
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Feb-17 (Feb17)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.99
1.32
1.4
1.49
1.98
2.38
2.46
2.6
3.03
3.258931
4.42
5.02
5.21
5.49
5.5
6.82
7.08
7.19
8.04
8.28
8.71
8.81
8.86
8.87
10.84
12
12.4
13.59
14.15
15.4
16.36
16.39
16.49
16.57
16.89
17.36
18.81
19.21
19.33
20.53
20.59
22.77
23.14
24.63
26.280261
26.4
26.52
26.76
28.36
28.954431
29.45
29.67
30.54
31.36
31.42
33.87
34.08
34.38
35.36
36.7
36.87
39.99
40.4
42.76
43
45
46.45
46.69
48.41
53.78
54.15
54.65
55.82
56.44
57.123819
57.28
61
62.89
63.61
63.75
65.26
66.42
67.11
69.39
71.16
71.53
71.9
73.74
73.83
76
77.28
79.1
79.38
79.97
81.34
84.38
86.9
87.05
88.06
89.62
90.39
90.58
93.718
99
102.2
105.36
107.71
110
110.5
112.63
114.12
115.54
116.5
120.84
141.93
141.97
146.74
147.48
153.2
161.23
166.57
171
182.46
185.83
188.03
190.48
193
196.68
198.41
199.52
204.47
208.56
212.36
217
231.84
237.41
238.18
246.21
269.86
270.25
271
283.71
297.94
301.79
304.78
313.57
319
320.72
324.42
330.59
338.77
339.21
341.6
350.98
351.04
370.58
375.81
381.3
381.6
384
389
399
400
406.01
408.89
410.77
421
424.35
429.603
447.91
457.4
461.28
468.637
469.11
471.41
488.66
490.87
491.19
505.33
521.11
527.69
557.46
560
601.66
611.48
619.412
624.08
654
667.88
671.76
679.79
681.39
699.02
734.24
740.67
742
749.27
767.6
801
811
812.44
843.49
904.08
918
940.34
947.61892
958
1026.17
1035
1075.281
1077.19
1089.37
1095.809
1165.69
1176.76
1182.23
1206.62
1210.89
1219.47
1244.18
1245.63
1300.12
1379.81
1387
1404.25
1406
1472.92
1520.87
1551.26544
1560.46153846154
1651
1672.14
1680
1685.83
1756.48
1836.17
1916.7
1924
1999
2001.13
2006.79
2008
2062.34
2063.58
2098.13
2098.66
2101
2308.98
2362.18
2370.49
2392.38
2406.48
2435.27
2491.13377926421
2533.03
2644
2719.57
2741
2857.08
2926.864
2981.3
3006.75
3011
3183.2
3220.58
3397.3
3470
3607.4
3852.48160535117
3884.48
3928.1
3955
4016.18359910107
4085.04
4233.93
4322.32
4443.45
4466.95
4791.15
4810
4852.57
4973.71
5097.3110367893
5360.27
5470.97
5832
5944.5
6016.37
6125
6230.99
6399.94
6554.22
6616
6647.55
6746
6935.55
6936.42
6974.83
7274.36
7412.02
7535.18
7614.39
7655.95
7890.939
8050
8379
8427.47
8809.59
9091
9130.07
9491
9508.56
9929.16
10013
10030.77
10277.8
11146.23
11520.69
12025.23
12142.8
12173.05
12390.37
12574.79
12774.43
12986
13344.02
13664.83
13815.45
14760.39
15362.61
15984.42
16116.83
16396.71
16716.47
17122.85
17422
17895
18124
20576
20654
21518.14
21871.99
21960.75
22202.03
22238.92
22566.1
22797.7826086957
23467
23571.78
24608.19
24647.74
25169.61
25593
27097
27344
27841
28475.02
28632
30956
31743.54
33086.96
34669
35478.11
36400.93
39505.38
40334.7
43203.11
47008.5
48644.32
51381.45
51561
51749
53180.26
56237.37
57728.23
58511.2
59669.76
63880.85
65746.37
65888
66143.54
66364.32
67169.31
67720.78
73611.97
76178
76705.91
81850
84871
85799.2
92872.79
95147.87
106893.090301003
121115
124970.482758621
125549.55
139729.85
140806
184072.73
201006
221408
231088
251202
374855
737202
1095113.6187291
3134206
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS