Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17505
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jan-17 (Jan17)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.36
1.45
1.53
1.65
1.81
1.87
2.75
3.074164
3.32
4.19
4.24
4.54
4.9
5.95
6.29
6.54
6.69
6.71
7.1
7.44
7.48
8.25
8.38
9.31
10.3
10.35
10.47
11.39
11.67
12.78
16
16.49
16.59
17.23
17.95
18.14
18.99
21.03
21.88
22.69
23.33
23.84
23.93
24.89
24.9
25.09
26.25
26.39
27.01
27.456999
28.42
30.069756
30.14
30.23
31.83
34.94
36.74
37.92
38.24
38.54
39.42
39.86
40.94
43.64
45
50.7
51.72
52.11
52.25
54.09
56.11
56.72
57.01
57.88
58.763259
59
60.95
61.52
62.39
64.91
68.5
68.77
70.05
70.95
70.99
75.41
76.1
76.61
77.07
78
78.14
79.6
79.65
79.73
79.95
81
81.77
82.17
86.44
86.68
87.63
87.67
94
100.98
101.9
101.954
102
102.39
107.71
114.4
131.31
136.95
138.3
142.21
147.22
147.5
147.7
151.4
156.77
161
174.75
175
182.56
185.69
189.73
193.29
207.46
212
216
218.57
220.26
221.02
223.72
225.41
233.48
241.78
256.19
261.87
266.51
267.64
271.79
279.67
283.61
297
310.17
318.45
335.46
344.9
345.818456
347.59
351.02
353
359.577
370.76
375.36
377.84
403
404.81
423.08
430.63
432.3
436
440.6
453
468.13
469.95
470.796
472.91
478.16
486.63
501.963
506.06
508.17
517
541.76
571.56
587
592.725
607.9
613.03
618.33
622.6
639.32
652.04
667.17
678
681.25
693.76
705.07
727.71
740
762.1
765.54
777.87
781.92
797.68
807.22
810.69
812.63
830
852.83
892
933.28
934.77
972.7733
974
979.97
1012
1015
1108.45
1143
1156.61
1162.145
1184.286
1208.586
1222.06
1250.94
1258.68
1292.84
1306.14
1307.75
1317.35
1382.49
1400.54
1453
1487.45
1573.08
1580
1627.48
1645.158
1667.04
1749
1795
1823.93
1888.66
1897.5
1997.83
2011.3
2059.5
2074
2103
2128.09
2165.58
2213.59
2235.94
2255.58
2278.53
2391.14
2462
2501.49
2506.65
2589.27
2611.93
2628.07
2635.33
2726.96
2884.11
2900.37
2940.46
3001
3011.08
3051
3053
3114.668
3223
3346.19
3683.54
3805.37
3849
4146
4230.43339940214
4258.9
4409.59
4446.69
4612.03
4900.33
4928
5128.5
5437
5496.16
5499
5789.9
5831
5873.27
6162.55
6283.49
6346.27
6407.04
6540.97
6628.81
6742.34
6874.1
6918
6988.9
7032.2
7095
7141.81
7229.12
7244.44
7593.73
7992.79
8324.29
8379.86
8444.98
8633.385
8830.95
9227
9320.34
9365.48
10278.85
10689
11300.98
11304.64
11327.51
11425.42
11743.85
12215.71
12363.14
12676.9
12693.99
12823.5
13232
13269.17
13691.27
14046
14136.22
14643.58
15028
15734.61
15874.67
16064.6
16214.27
17061
17430.18
18223
18940.63
20966.15
21063.51
21689
21977
22861.1
23443.47
23548.45
24332
24786.99
24969.47
25544
25866.22
26012.76
26152
27025.02
29547
29553
29769
29941.5
31583
34665
35232.12
35401.34
36912.11
38073
38647.99
39760.87
40016.87
41621.41
49222.94
49377.88
50061.87
53916.83
54011.55
55095.43
57343.36
57696.69
58255.69
59547.89
60935.92
63457.86
69642
70078.27
74744
74825.85
77083.21
83849.44
84368
84768
92876
93891
101240.56
101478.76
102522.47
121448.571428571
122856.88
131247
132899
138933.94
149758
191288.53
221983
234712
259662
294321
419664
718547
1160628
4255267
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS