Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17477
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Dec-16 (Dec16)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.46
0.87
1.55
1.58
1.6
1.62
3.09
3.306043
3.61
4.32
4.38
4.4
4.93
5.18
6.32
6.99
7.62
7.63
7.99
8.08
9.34
9.62
10.38
10.74
10.9
11.06
11.34
11.93
13.67
15
15.28
15.3
18.15
18.59
18.65
19.43
20.06
21.35
21.52
25.690272
27.39
28.05
29.44
29.445583
30.56
30.61
30.94
31.71
32.61
36.21
37.13
37.4
37.55
38.4
38.71
38.85
39.01
40.18
41.08
42.67
43.146
45.23
45.52
47.13
50.69
51.09
52.05
52.3
53
55.42
56
56.34
57.38
57.43
58.22
58.868559
60.75
62.74
62.92
65.16
66.17
68.48
69.76
70.36
74.95
77.81
79
79.49
80.02
80.98
84.17
84.5
84.74
85.32
86.24
86.36
89.22
91.994
95.16
96
97.99
99.51
100.76
101
101.81
106.58
114.1
116.65
128.64
128.68
131.53
133.77
137.55
140.31
145.07
145.23
147.97
154.51
155.03
156.16
160.81
164.59
169.98
172.31
173.5
177
180.33
182
182.54
185.9
187.78
190.63
200.39
208.18
208.99
215.1
216.94
219.04
225.67
228.72
242.3
250.15
261.67
267.38
291.81
293.28
297.22
316.26
318
318.98
319.51
324.269
342.522639
345.88
347.4
370.04
374.87
379.7
393.99
394.053
409.96
410.367
410.88
421.93
430
431.913
449.64
450
454.16
474.24
483.5
495.28
537.27
559.43
571.882139029813
589.65
591.84
595.8
599.47
601.17
607.58
617.95
641
653.5
668.43
668.866
671.073
695.59
698.76
714.85
732.56
737.081
739
747
764.37
766.98
772.23
820.3
823.61
830.59
847.03
877
883.1
885.61
886.22
905.72
930.91
945
1028
1052.186
1074.15
1103.7
1104.9
1139
1175.03
1182.45
1188.677
1195.14
1205.74
1230.705
1270.858
1285
1295.58
1304.54
1332
1409.64
1416.94162160072
1450
1465.86
1670.261
1678.12871287129
1681.06
1687.91
1719.13
1759.03
1807
1915.16
1916.61
1968.3
2131
2158
2161.33663366337
2208
2215.88
2216.26
2261.76237623762
2283.12
2301.5
2312.44
2313.79
2366.36
2525.05
2527.64
2612.17
2654.78
2770.35
2888.25
2948.91
2987.08
2989.5
3043.564
3152.82
3205.68
3327.14851485148
3368.37
3381.82
3586.08
3761.33
3763
3795.4
3953.69
4000.78079908043
4041.47623936947
4212.46
4481.65
4753
4812.1
4833.19
5481.67
5506.52
5639.52
5667.13
5854
5927.03
6031.48
6140.62
6141
6168.58
6567
6582.21
6697.34
6768.1
6890
7177.88
7283.27
7360.47
7408
7606
7741.87
7891.87
8031.97
8097.68
8145.57
8198.93
8415
8451
8475.93
8811.01
9185.889
9226.95
9266.28
9374.37
10223.83
10427.32
10514.39
10756.48
11708.13
11825.12
12067.85
12076.23
12212.59
13044.91
13157.2277227723
13158.47
13262.44
13849
13870.51
14007
14303.76
14454
14965.07
16148.1683168317
16365.17
16444.25
16446.62
17567
17787.36
18236.71
18889.3
19550.44
19687
19836
21201
22915.23
22959.1
23290.49
23305
23435
23515
23843
23860
25516.54
25999.34
26422
27414.73
27959
29546.46
30220
33301
34017.1
34026.51
36233.79
37207.24
40046.01
42624.66
46379.91
47270.2
48932.33
50514.35
51644.09
52818.8
53500.94
53563.45
58532.75
62035.09
62045.37
64150.48
64470.3
68277.75
71772.96
74356
74360
75979.52
83878
84233.4
85616.36
90358
95431
96299.35
97849.48
100714.6
120902.4
133442
138651.99
140262.28
145461
153451.99009901
216307
223353
237124
260083
329298.42
399489
653033
1189580.76237624
5122655
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS