Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17469
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Nov-16 (Nov16)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.79
1.17
1.44
1.89
2.08
2.33
2.79
3.277609
3.55
4.17
4.36
4.45
5.32
5.35
5.47
5.77
5.95
8.44
8.9
8.93
9.36
9.56
10.03
10.26
10.88
11.28
12.5
12.58
14
14.8
15.83
17.35
18.1
18.37
18.49
19.16
19.7
20.07
21.06
21.2
24.39
24.94
25.06
25.455301
26.45
27.04
29.38
29.76
30.98
31.53
32.062956
33.7
34.4
35.42
35.62
36.43
37.03
39.17
39.33
40.81
40.9
42.07
43.37
44.4
44.96
49.47
50.27
50.64
51.58
53.48
55.47
57.06
58.01
59.320472
61
61.44
61.74
63.75
64.86
65.36
66.23
67.16
68.31
68.56
69.3
70.2
71.52
71.66
72.16
74.46
76.12
79.15
80
80.03
83.2
84.02
85
85.88
85.92
92.54
94.11
94.45
101
103.18
104.51
104.81
106.2
107.44
117.69
119.2
120.7
122.32
127.1
127.42
127.85
129.83
132.63
135.91
140.4
140.57
144.73
146.62
149.45
151.37
164.89
167
176.9
181.86
182
186.28
186.64
192.01
204.61
205.34
210.08
211.06
217.52
219.01
229.52
234.22
240.71
244.79
244.85
270.35
272
276.23
284.49
302.02
302.47
323.3
326.913839
327
336
341
344.16
350.33
351.15
351.47
366.32
377.54
377.57
382.99
383.479
386.1
396
396.137
400.75
409.64
421.68
428.24
453.75
459.886
467.27
470.14
487.99
492.3
516.06
521.46797304997
524.2
534.77
536.59
543.5
552.24
577.19
595.33
601.6
615
636.14
640.8
642.727
695.04
697.3
758.37
782.6
795.77
801.28
807.8
809.648
810.3
818.07
819
829.17
853.43
865.02
885.82
890.33
891
899.46
906.35
944.11894
948.19
1003.39
1120.719
1134.269
1135.9
1157.65
1171
1183.117
1204.9
1216.40066225166
1225
1252.74
1255.58
1285
1285.65
1292.03139059348
1301.82
1323
1362
1377.4
1431.85
1501.04
1541.9
1547.69
1556.64238410596
1650.42604
1677.4
1730.41390728477
1733.31
1768.86
1796.03
1857.1
1873
1915.86754966887
1991
2051.59
2056
2099
2133.79
2156
2167.18
2202.45
2255.6
2479.21
2499.31
2525.27
2734.74
2761.71
2770.511
2854.39
2867.08
2900.891
2926.59
3011.22
3199.64
3206.91
3377
3459.6
3461.68
3543.1
3551
3661.3
3685.20063635654
3696
4012.73920178127
4181.29
4268.6
4433.45
4758.9
4791.28
4804
5261.33
5273.02
5420.91
5445.22
5462.67
5873.68
6043
6093.89
6095.71
6159.52
6163
6233.51
6585.11
6595
6618.08
7079.77
7341.33
7534
7549.13
7604.1
7737.77
8040.99
8295
8425.05
8533.11275
8555.56
8773.27152317881
8844.42
8933.67
9224.91
9417.83
9503.91
9941.86
9944
10191.44
10377.73
10480.02
11113.91
11351.2
11484.06
12179.95
12261.94
12927.26
13298
13330.47
13361.11
13465
13503.52
13508.37
13633.57
13977
14164.5695364238
15001.83
16018.37
16166.69
16450.13
16681
16773
17414.95
18088
19003.02
19293.87
19716
19881
21661.14
22078
22269.7
22300
22939.1
24234.88
24885.27
25803
28064
28132
28375
28529.47
29991.78
30413
35604.14
35964.01
36255.02
36264
36336.41
36819.9
38297.96
44241.13
45875.78
48533.12
50515.55
50708.16
51774
52698.4
55147.13
57336.79
57457.11
58535.44
58926.33
63468.42
63896.34
66193.75
68089
69131.06
71080.4
77610.62
80128.39
83444.36
87530
93572
94880
96606.58
98588.61
128588.571428571
132051
139681.97
140091.973509934
149767
163056.89
198679
208347
267248
320973
341351.17
396415
679008
879602.245033113
2483156
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS