Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17509
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jun-16 (Jun16)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.07
1.21
1.29
1.68
3.01
3.3
3.69
4.14
4.38
4.49
4.53
4.979737
5.22
5.9
6.08
6.25
7.02
7.97
8.05
8.26
9.03
9.36
10.4
10.72
10.87
11.09
11.28
12.08
12.9
13.67
15.11
15.33
15.53
15.87
18.75
22.65
22.9
23.25
24.76
25.27
25.34659
26.2
26.46
27.2
29.79
30.37
31.49
31.97
32.45
32.63
32.81
32.820586
34.09
34.36
36.4
39.55
40.01
40.09
40.53
41.17
41.91
42
42.45
44.29
45.03
45.86
46.01
46.88
50.99
53.09
53.68
54.42
54.695
54.79
56.25
58.06
59.72
60.56
63.754708
64.37
64.39
67.77
68.619
69.31
72.2
73.66
74.81
78
79
79.22
79.6
81.27
84.06
86
86.32
90.69
91.13
92.35
93.051
95
98.4
99.33
102.55
103.52
106.91
109.43
114.37
116.15
123.18
123.46
125.28
126.74
128.44
130.38
138.68
140.35
144.11
144.99
150.89
152.4
153.32
154.63
157.86
160.46
161.12
182.64
184
195.39
196
197.147
207.23
207.35
207.46
210.95
223.06
226.8
233
233.13
233.65
235.7
239.55
251.19
256
265.04
279.47
285.11
296.58
328.13
334.35
347.5
349.47
350
352.004854
364
365.42
366.92
367
367.18
372.94
375
400.03
401.3
410.22
429.39
432.65
434.68
456.04
456.77
461.56
467.42
468.73
474.14
474.8116
475
476.34
503.75
511.271
524.58
540.24
540.57
569.672488790291
570.95
580.59
581.02
585.62758
611.25
640.195
670.05
677.32
686.99
701.78
704.88
738.355263157895
753.2
758.082
763.3432
781
790.63
794.19
805
829.4
889.69
893
905.906819
942.03947368421
945
947.39
947.52
949.68
1003.15
1006.32
1021
1111.42
1115.76
1127.158
1136.91
1140.97
1165.84
1169.6173
1175.17
1197.24
1252.99
1281.28
1294.87
1315.06
1319.84
1356.92
1407.25
1411.46681275484
1430.09
1492.74
1495.36
1502.85
1550.490968
1660
1704.888
1914.69
1944.65
1951
1982.54
2007.5
2025
2054.74
2061.74
2100
2210.06
2285.04
2298.67
2311.51
2321.4
2341.38
2471.71
2485.37
2592.73026315789
2623
2653.55263157895
2657.06
2674.67
2738.92
2858.68
2936.361
2947.81
3037.8263
3069.48
3153.08
3288.25
3328
3426.89
3473.49
3514.48
3519.17579726601
3592
3660
3804.09
3894.62
3926.64
4015.78
4025.86069845486
4177.21
4423.71
4604.5
5348.99
5387
5488.17
5603.49
5872
6039
6284.7
6309.68
6368.02
6445.75657894737
6466.61
6491.39
6697.77
6798.29
6835.61
6874.24
7012.61
7062.93
7129.29
7186
7379
7553.17
7623.65
7839
8614.85
8681.57286
8716.89
9088.62
9227.73
9450.49
9581.65
9647
9653.04
9899.01
9993.75
10493.27
11600.2
11611.62
12885
12960
12988.73
12990.25
13045
13153.48
13361.04
13375.99
14085.31
15068.64
15600.84
15861.27
17504.56
17839.42
17839.99
17845.56
18326
19956
20535.78
21003.6
21979.08
22459.1
22890.4276315789
23258
23278.59
23666
23785.64
24285.48
24826.85
25020
25298
26427.35
26844
27102
29058
30692.28
30754
31217
34761
35090.34
36761.05
37114.43
38287.42
38475
38616
39106.69
40875.39
40918
50047.72
50576.6
50688.92
51550.38
52031.71
52200.69
52702.5
53464.64
59876.54
60250.91
62325.08
62934.72
63298
67204.29
70644.63
70827.49
76247.32
78338.52
79827.82
80786.41
82455
86339.85
90846
91039.7697368421
92031.76
93206
105372.1
105435.65
124886
138795.45
148911
164367.26
205678
210537
279844
282589
308883.84
404373
628063.092105263
715143
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS