Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17493
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Apr-16 (Apr16)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.82
1.08
1.5
1.74
1.89
2.03
2.68
3.2
3.26
3.63
3.89
4.32
4.68
4.76133
5
5.21
6.06
6.3
6.62
6.79
8.07
8.22
8.53
8.88
9.5
9.9
9.95
10.03
11.98
12.52
13.07
13.81
13.97
14.35
14.41
15.4
16.32
17.97
20.97
21.13
21.77
23.76
24.09
24.566827
25.93
26.64
26.65
27.44
27.59
27.91
28.95
29.69
30.159409
30.37
30.95
30.98
31.73
31.81
33.83
34.16
34.28
36.77
36.89
39.77
39.79
40.35
40.92
42.91
43.15
43.428
44
44.44
46.56
51.71
55.985349
56.18
56.81
57.32
57.78
58.53
63.58
63.97
65.71
65.8
67.21
70.24
70.9
71.32
72.79
75.09
75.35
76.79
77.61
77.69
78
79
80.5
87.69
87.88
88.33
89.03
92
92.105
95.9
96.23
97.81
102.71
110.61
113.07
113.44
118.49
121.41
123.85
124.78
131.34
132.11
138
139.86
142.84
146.28
147.61
148.49
151.68
151.71
151.97
152.28
156.89
157.31
163
163.9
166.66
196.78
205.69
206.34
213.16
213.75
215.602
216.58
221
223.93
228.36
231.06
238.76
242.3
248.47
263.53
269.26
280
281
287.55
290.4
299
299.16
302.36
304
315.8
319.84
334.303087
349.48
352.46
355.93
363.1
363.51
377.48
395.09
399.03
402.36
413.33
418.669
427.71
433.35
445.33
449
451.63
455
472.13
475.91
484.61
486.59
507.498741
528.35
545.309435291002
548.15
553.86
588.07
590.096231
603.76
627.709
634.66
643.09
671
682.15
692.015425
720.55
721.58
795.69
803.2
819
844
881
881.656278
883.31
901.75
903.57
905.45
918.15
963.03
996
1040
1059.92
1075.970304
1084.7
1088.16
1111.8
1125.93
1140.506
1183.204
1184.4
1204.05
1213.2
1223.09
1234.86607142857
1258.16
1295.74
1337.875
1351.10293324815
1361.63
1408
1420.4
1430.956059
1448.48
1450.6
1493.01
1495
1546.11
1632.36
1663.03571428571
1683.554
1746.9
1871.43
1919
1956
1961.35
1969.4
1976
2029.25
2168.58
2286.75
2332.45
2335.32
2381.9
2389.59
2467
2523.41
2535.29
2640.28
2645.06
2661.86
2686.75
2695.42
2760.418
2852.61
2870.25
2887.84
2890.49
2899.89
2980.969563
3003.5
3039.592
3162.25
3205.41
3291.57
3780.29
3853.68763146085
3879.58928571429
4091.28
4186.93
4198.35
4296.33
4320.25
4355
4477
4549.22
4613.73
4815.75
5003.98
5455.64
5597.65
5744
5851.28
5860.02
6028
6105.36
6262
6303
6441.74
6702.96
6735
7199.16
7218.9
7283.95
7366.45
7482.34
7499
7668.32
7687.43
7713.57
7773
7891.99
8070
8088.45
8150.87
8267.9404
9259.03
9302
9349.15
9600.61
9959.3
10132
10398.1
11840.49
12565.78
13121.4
13169
13293.89
13346.02
14867.28
15105.31
15231.1
15665
16408.89
16525.25
16820.96
17337
17473.43
18705.15
18719.6
19639.31
20826
21126.29
21420.58
22490.6964285714
23004.18
23378.11
23877
24043.29
24396
24480
25031
25378
25999.72
26001
26313.95
26348.9
26936
27081.64
28648
33295.23
36142.77
36344.23
37278.03
38441
41183.13
41817.42
45472
48373.98
48870.36
49813
50168.71
51633.98
52169.26
52353
52687.31
52832.46
53800.6
54257.03
56084.91
56480.33
57911.05
58950.31
59379.0625
69204.25
69993.17
70141.42
70905
72490.5
76186
80174.81
84212.14
90872
93376.36
98467
104419.43
113994.75
130426
137160.01
141418
144766.99
202440
212203
288102
306231
312259.78
405924
560615.544642857
719507
930569
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS