Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17483
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Dec-15 (Dec15)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.52
1.58
1.79
2.25
2.36
2.79
2.81
3.22
3.39
4.31
4.57
4.75
5.66
6.93
7.11
7.15
7.47
7.74
8.06
8.21
8.48
8.78
10.41
10.44
10.84
11.3
14.9
15.54
16.12
16.29
16.88
17.5
17.57
18.07
18.8
19.05
19.65
21.11
24.47
24.65
25.31
26.49
27.39
27.54
28.26
29.02
30.21
30.8
31.15
32.6
34.82
35
35.61
36.03
37.78
38.04
38.58
39.03
40.5
40.64
41.22
42.04
42.39
42.52
43.68
46.26
49.6
49.61
51.08
52.61
53
53.49
54.979532
56.62
57.29
61.45
61.47
64.75
65
65.24
65.66
65.85
66.05
69
76.75
77.33
79
82.07
82.42
83.27
84.12
84.27
91
92.69
93.49
95.29
98.629
99.33
101
103
103.52
110.32
111.49
114.46
115
116.4
128.41
132.21
135.42
137.28
138.57
141.88
145.75
148.95
150.6
150.76
154.25
157.02
158.92
159
169.02
172
173
176.72
183.54
192.02
193.89
195.315
197.25
208.86
212.06
213.95
225.62
233.18
233.41
236.58
240.17
242.09
246.2
246.91
248.43
253.53
274
274.88
280.8
286.8
292.29
302.14
307.4
311
317.57
324.33
328
334
335
335.26
336.9
337
339.44
345.33
353.31
375.85
390.6
394.88
404.73
406.37
445.52
449.32
451.04
459.44
463.94
469.47
475.18
481.089024
481.86
494.45
507
521.43
582.94
591.22
595.06
607.38
609
626.69
633.77
640.175407
644.78
650.39
665
671
679.5
725
738
758.781201
767
837
889.79
923
929.236989
956.39
963
987.78
991.68
995.475732
1003.8
1018.92
1044.02
1074.98
1093
1104.44
1145.95
1153.773
1172.45
1194.48
1196.23
1222.254
1245.64
1260.94
1306.97
1308.18
1317.35
1322
1357.88
1362.99
1435.482
1452.41
1548.51
1553.33
1554.96
1562.22
1583.57
1612.696914
1654
1719
1830
1911.65
1945.15
2033.63
2168
2169
2184.64
2267
2276.98
2279.29
2340.66
2393
2478.18
2539.49235474006
2554.55
2600.53
2627
2698.98
2713.11
2744.84
2866
2894.27
2935.88
2959.81
2991
3064.450649
3187.58409785933
3252.16
3272.18348623853
3289.59
3318.74
3439.46
3510
3544.02
3584.59
3592.08
3601.05
3729
3755.60856269113
3807.06197541463
3834.97
4061.49
4198.33
4371
4426.45
4893.17
4949
5516
5551.99
5615.56
5694.6
5910.89
5934.86
6050
6061.27
6266.91
6305
6329.98
6400
6646.75
6743.62
6985.38
6997.19
7410.11
7489.55
7642.62
7905
7907.03
8119.81
8141.15
8559.54
8587.1
8597.480112
8828
8985.52
9076.18
9089.26
9800.03
9823.87
9980.26
10894.85
11175.85
11242.73
11369.5535168196
12335.23
12475
12822.48
13176.94
13188.89
13246.46
13959
14036.73
14052
14180.6
14312
14998.51
15536.57
16129.7798165138
16466.28
17189
17740.87
17876
18630
18692.08
19542.37
19958.09
20285.61
20892.97
21092.06
22461.09
22965.82
23309
24821
24996
25049
25676.6
25689.21
26745.45
27794.4
28252
29259
30290
31309
32331.39
33130.81
33723
35504.61
37414.86
38138.06
38447.1
41140.12
46593.51
46916.71
47119.07
50022
50298.2
52806.65
55286.47
57344.98
57814.46
60412
60870.12
62700.28
63043.63
69132
72644.76
74802.09
77020.82
78130.43
79922.23
83064.51
87723.74
88876.52
94602.24148013
95635.0764525994
97623
98561
108612.84
110820.9
115578.14
129610
138900.07
143284
156331.24
206941
215392
278629
292303
308896.65
410390
738313
997176.012232416
5577970
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS