Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17462
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Nov-15 (Nov15)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.07
1.86
1.93
1.96
2.06
2.09
2.64
2.89
3.57
3.79
4
4.58
4.64
5.59
5.73
6.25
6.5
7.6
8
8.57
8.6
8.95
9.67
9.83
10.78
10.83
11.29
11.91
12.72
13.88
14.8
15.14
15.4
15.57
15.65
16.98
17.22
20.75
23.56
23.57
24.45
25.17
27.89
28.59
28.78
28.97
29.22
29.23
29.36
29.48
30.27
30.48
30.62
31.61
32.73
33.56
34.08
35.93
37.83
38.22
38.6
39.03
39.21
39.32
40.63
40.8
42.78
45.88
45.98
46.12
48
50.27
54.104326
58.59
59
59.1
60.56
60.77
62.57
63.97
65.29
66.42
70.14
70.23
71.66
71.76
73
73.61
76.22
76.59
76.85
76.98
77.69
80
85.55
86.31
86.8
95.501
95.81
98.2
98.65
101
104.9
105.93
108.81
110.78
113.82
114.95
119.15
121.48
122
126.75
127.04
129.82
136.06
137.06
140.82
144.38
149.46
153.69
158.11
159.04
163
164.38
174
175.26
176
176.14
179.27
185.5
188.79
189.004
192.64
196.5
198.47
208.82
218.23
220.42
221.4
223.95
230.8
232.34
239
257.29
258.93
275
284.47
285.56
285.63
289.03
291
291.29
301.41
313.42
319.53
320.06
326.34
331
342.01
344.33
344.811266
345.55
364.75
367.73
395.28
397.316455
400.1
438
439.7
440.39
446.61
447.38
481.57
491.54
500.79
506.15
519.43
534.71
544
570.7
578.2
582.42
605
607
609.75
616.347154
616.7
630.12
637
637.9
645
648.45
676
705.83
732.9
760
835.58
836
836.67
845.81
867.24
870.37
899.75138
903.351669
909.24
913.99
926.024907
948.52
976.58
1007.2
1017.85
1076.56
1078.53
1153.9
1158.156453
1163.61
1173.91
1174.86
1180.4
1187.54
1189.56976744186
1201
1220.066
1343
1367.11
1417.41
1418.592
1419.09
1436.972536
1458.13
1651
1656.85
1677.3
1717
1729.25581395349
1796.47
1802.47
1838.13
1881.26
2013.22674418605
2027.15
2036.1
2045.38
2073.68
2118.47
2121
2147.44186046512
2195
2210
2215.53
2262
2414.35
2418.44
2425
2457.67
2459.3
2483.19
2483.78
2509.68
2544.1
2753
2818.69
2862.42
2933
3090.971671
3219
3311.15
3361.07
3473
3596.13
3598.37939395699
3614
3708
3809.86
3920.29
4108.77
4188.67
4515.18
4634.33
4683
4806.54
4909.58
5065.31
5308.22
5332
5376.6
5427.04
5555.05
5763.22
5775.85
5825.52
6498.72
6565.69
6608
6843
7047.55
7158.9
7168.67
7224.01
7336.53
7415.6
7675
7679.93023255814
7800.78
7951
8347.8
8473.14
8608.569192
8698.18
8809.03
8845.83
8976.48
9544.57
9761.29
10048.32
10277.47
10473.55
10910.14
11077.6918604651
11296.11
11298.43
12289.84
12529.51
12663
12723.25
12805
13551
13872
14404.1
14624.21
15100.31
15326
15384.51
16909.89
16935.2
18103
18217
18564
18610.46
18782.55
19196.64
19605
20486
22067.6
22452.71
22976.9
23123.61
23815
24063.76
24553
24873
25537.94
27183
28464
29707
29815.82
31008.95
31157.95
33271.06
33849.11
35164
35924.36
40400.04
40690.14
43275.88
43505.74
45463.41
47223.96
47768.89
49323.7
55685.82
55894
56223.37
56588.81
60973.38
61825.28
62084
63119.39
63638.03
66827.18
68837.79
76615.94
77060.34
81211.03
83949.8888888889
86480.26
88926
90046.6718452
90101.56
95205.8
97123
97534.8313953488
124978
137599
137695.9
158569.66
199951
210690
286195
288108.31
308440
404547
728714
771598.465116279
2089173
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS