Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17508
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Aug-15 (Aug15)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.89
1.8
2.05
2.11
2.18
2.25
2.38
2.56
3.46
3.77
4.17
4.18
4.4
4.69
4.81
4.94
6.07
6.79
7.3
7.9
8.23
8.39
8.93
9.92
10.06
11.22
11.93
13.64
13.86
15.26
15.44
16.1
16.2
18.13
19.77
19.98
20.23
20.78
21.71
24.03
24.46
24.53
24.59
25.32
25.49
26.86
27.73
28.43
28.62
29.7
31.13
32.05
34.26
35.52
35.57
35.63
36.04
36.85
36.89
37.05
37.45
38.03
38.61
38.84
40.85
41.2
42.1
42.63
45.19
45.72
47.6
48.83
49.4
49.69
50
54.69
55.26
55.379625
56.84
59.79
60.86
61.08
61.26
63.535
66.97
73.92
74
77
77.14
77.28
77.33
78
79.34
79.4
79.67
82.02
82.09
84.36
84.84
84.93
85.86
88.5
89.14
94.851
95.44
98
103.89
105.63
113.21
122.27
122.72
122.93
124.1
125.3
126.7
126.82
130.96
136.76
140
141.47
148.6
150.46
152.4
157.24
172.16
174.24
175
176.18
178.91
179.76
197
201.9
210.64
212.095808383234
217.249
218.13
219.6
220.29
221.2
222.49
229.44
230.422017
240.01
265.6
267
269.97
272.88
273.8
275.69
276.24
300
309.26
331
344.77
349.44
354.67
356.39
362
362.5
368.397519
376.71
378.07
419.06
427.31
437
440.01
441.45
445.37
445.59
448
456.56
462.59
470
487.78
493.09
510.36
514.49
515.63
525
557.44
557.51
566.07
579.71
594.51
598.35
619.52
621.4389
642
647.14
659
677
687.54
711.27
719
741.83
749.51
764.071856287425
793
794
807.17
819.12
826.730521
840.1
872.97
882
896.8
905.63
924.604218
927.29
928.86
959.56
1046.78
1074
1088.11
1094.02
1098.44
1103.082196
1163.85838
1175
1190.14
1196.19
1200.71
1218
1237.33
1280.072
1281.5
1310.87
1319.34
1344.44
1389
1427.6
1427.65
1483.35329341317
1495.2
1521.733984
1546.31
1586.95
1597.09
1674
1795.76
1812.4
1826
1838.67
1916
1944.97
1954
1962.87425149701
1990.01
2028.12
2115
2139.8
2173
2191.46
2231
2279
2310.95
2388.24
2440.13
2487.13
2620.11
2667
2773.36
2969.34131736527
3026.06
3055.323176
3099.23
3127.37
3131
3196.09
3442.4
3453.5175193406
3573.71
3698
3760.06
3901.15
4052.41
4485.31
4677.11
4729.94
4831.67
4902.48
4931.25
5180
5202.6
5306.16
5456
5823.84
5833.16
5967.37
6024.12
6122.17
6141.04
6176.84
6179.13
6337.58
6535.05
6579.76
6658.23
6677
6836.15
6991.63
7050
7398.91
7455
7463
7527.43
7567.85
7953.08
8403.224628
8686
8959.7
9274.72
9337.87
9344.78
9529.59
9723.76
10114.17
10143
10147.74
10298.33
10521.85
10566.5
10927.73
10950
11511.65
12403.06
12599
13012
13862.09
14241
14378.61
14496.47
15790.59
15994
16810
16820.94
17159.71
17934.18
18878.1
18909.98
19382.28
19766.87
19974
20342.93
20643
20819
22033.02
22502
23108.23
23170.74
23883.56
24683
25112.69
25558
25765
25779.91
29304.23
30604.41
30897.79
31336
31493.5
31770
35368.07
36220.85
38564.81
38667.29
40218.21
45752.0958083832
46294.45
47909.96
48432.9341317365
52355.67
53160.41
54933.94
57218
57674.8
58882.96
58958.81
59472.17
63536.78
65819.21
66755.64
71361.49
74614.01
75096.26
76705.31
80713.44
86597.93
87075
89483
91357
94719.1688311688
97432.05
100423.65
102649.1488039
106154
136307.62
148283
167561.89
218345
220188
227756
312696.38
360681
406976
475856.047904192
733103
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS