Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17549
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

May-15 (May15)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.66
2.04
2.22
2.84
2.87
3.01
3.04
3.13
3.45
3.85
4.25
4.37
4.52
4.55
4.61
5.52
5.83
6.64
6.83
9.23
9.61
9.73
10.96
11.41
11.62
12.2
12.72
12.81
14.4
14.76
15.65
16.55
16.68
16.69
16.97
19.37
19.53
20.55
20.9
21.33
23.63
23.66
25.17
25.82
26.27
27.48
27.94
28.04
29.26
29.81
30.24
30.49
30.54
31.76
32.01
34.61
34.72
34.9
35.55
36.49
36.9
37.54
37.97
39.55
41.24
41.28
43.95
44.26
44.41
46.76
46.81
49
49.31
50.57
51.09
53.15
54.199164
57.83
58
59.433
60
62.49
64.94
67.9
68
69.37
72.35
72.69
74.94
75.45
75.71
76.63
77.65
78
80.68
85.67
85.94
87.1
91
95.9
97.33
103.732
104.7
108.67
109.9
112.79
118.93
121.69
128.41
128.75
131.72
136.17
137.24
141.84
146.5
146.76
152.04
157.82
161
162.09
163.55
164.71
169.84
192
192.72
199.51
199.89
203.05
204.137
209.7
216.56
216.6
218
220
225.98
228.2
244.46
245.82
248.85
265
267.48
269
280.3
284.02
294.9
305
307.166069
309.55
326
328.7
333.61
340.72
348.14
350.54
354.96
355
370.43
372.97
382.99
386.29
386.78
393
398.12
400.69
402.57
405.78
415.1
430
435.06
435.38
440.74
446.04
466
466.03
504.36
512.54
514.089
552.65
561.1
562.28726
563.16
578.01
579.42
581.08
589
615.9
622.67
670.13
681.416184971098
685.56
699.81
717.91
718.69
720
732.1
735.62
754.6
784.778
788.55
792
807
815.49
841.858974
859.478
860
874
886.74
890.14
893.24
895.01
910.46
914.18
1001.98
1082.08
1085.66
1108.98
1109.87
1121
1126.928
1189.9
1192.18
1222.06
1240.88150289017
1263.4
1284
1297.223
1310.06
1324
1335.54
1341
1373.8
1435.81
1460.35
1542.367068
1560.164
1728.42
1750
1788
1815.88
1827.08
1954.1
1995
2014
2080.41
2090
2105.2
2126.12
2198.7
2289.85
2363
2474.48
2475.84
2479.98
2487.85
2609.25
2654.8
2656
2674.44
2711
2726.87
2792.05
2794.99
2816.14
2845.215
2887.96046781982
2994.68
3011.0549132948
3121.8
3145.26
3766
3783
3812.3
3899.82
4013.34
4156.16
4295.1
4317
4501
4693.2225433526
4732.92
4770
4913.02
5293
5333.67
5842.78
5845.59
6176.98
6361.83
6448.69
6511.18
6713.7
6783.74
6927.47
6997
7008.46
7095.9
7109.73
7131
7272.63
7547.03
7564.98
7596.9
7620.37
7721
7914
8249.43
8658.01
8695.76467
8720.95
9427.88
9460
9511.66
9912.04
10169.87
10569.95
10734.17
11604.06
11772
12071.8786127168
12138
12219.65
12693.93
13347.44
14664
14778
15046.27
16352.76
16410.1
17075.59
17112.47
17172
17179
17309.71
18126.676300578
18232.32
18625
20420.39
20875.97
21482.35
22052
22329.57
22382.05
22439
22946.8
22979
22985
23119.64
23493
24728.7
24761.64
25131.73
25417
27130
27897.07
28854
31085.85
31343
31583.74
32582
34483.39
35550.02
35841.48
37117.11
39635.85
40160
41205.11
42646.81
48659.51
49102.2
49209.91
56216.8352601156
56681.2
57932.5
58047.31
60894.11
61431.82
63851.33
67727.42
70314.53
70989.21
71872.43
72155.44
72172.38
76330.14
82333.43
83191.89
87803
91694
98305.6202531646
100544.577654
101399
121288.86
124423
126668.05
133577.35
135308
140015.42
203463
211050
246248.83
302823.43
328071
405643
427694
505589.436416185
678281
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS