Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17598
Downloads
196
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Mar-15 (Mar15)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.57
2.29
2.64
2.83
3.11
3.29
3.53
3.56
3.77
4.15
4.25
4.53
4.65
5
5.13
5.94
6.64
7.2
8.27
8.28
8.64
9.87
12.33
13.2
14.85
15.09
15.36
15.81
15.98
16.35
17.18
18
18.94
22.43
24.4
24.73
24.81
25.32
26.33
26.36
26.43
26.52
28.64
29.84
30
30.02
30.32
30.9
31.29
32.12
32.69
33.27
33.9
35
35.03
35.11
36.02
36.46
37.32
38.65
41.52
43.76
43.88
45
45.66
46.7
47.86
48.92
49.02
49.13
50.48
51.34
51.65
54.07
54.49
56.26
57.23
57.61
62.4
62.81
64
65.56
66.04
67.178
70.11
70.17
72.33
74.65
80.41
81
82.79
83.62
85.15
85.79
88.59
88.95
89.54
90.04
90.61
91.22
102.88
104.96
107.005
108.14
110.8
114.63
120.95
124.83
130.58
134.49
134.5
136.67
138
142.49
149.91
153.76
154.16
166.41
171.53
179.41
187
189
215.9
219.629
220.85
231.85
235.54
236.32
238
240.46
241.15
243.6
248.22
250.57
263.77
276.48
278.32
293.9
319
326.1
327.77
330.64
338.55
347
347.5
350
350.53
350.84
352.419769
356.79
358
359.33
361
361.23
369.34
417.14
417.62
419.94
423.67
426
437.62
441.17
452.79
471.29
474.11
476.25
479.720716
482
482.31
494.86
499.4
501.74
504
520.11
523.74
543.21
592.49
592.7
599.48
613.4
617
641.03
647.74
659.032196
666.2
680.89
715.68
745
750.93
757
770
866.21
867.9
869
887
893.587816
907.75
915.41
919.31
920
933.89
950.54
971.453528
979.257649
989.98
1015.42
1039.33
1097.723166
1131.65
1147
1155
1198.1
1239.22
1254.05
1279.38
1280.853025
1283.6
1288.49
1330.66
1335.81661891117
1362.29226361032
1365
1373.27
1373.34
1395.5
1419.9
1438.6
1457.107
1515.649614
1522.09
1622.34
1664.8
1791.83
1823
1864.33
1884.85
1943
1962
1971.96
2089.67
2164.62
2200.99
2264.74
2282
2292
2313.91
2465.11
2503.4
2559
2570.874626
2583.85
2656.53
2715
2747.36
2789.22
2820.94
2826.89
2841.98
2874.89
2885
2900
2942
2950.63
2955.98
3039.96
3073.82
3259.42
3574.82
3626.19
3671.4
3716.5
3819
3856
3879.71316144911
4264.98567335244
4348.63
4412
4552.3
4699.53
4876.59
5022.28
5332.48
5536
5575.5
5685.31
5709.94
5927
6028.1
6360.42
6420
6571.45
7038.3
7177.42
7357
7607
7818.56
7930.01
7989.57
8043
8069.97
8101
8105.29
8114.127587
8174
8290.95
8468.62
8859.01
8990.04
9389.22636103152
9536.04584527221
10000.48
10358.2
10421.42
10561
10828.5
10899.04
10907.84
10979.5
11552.26
13286.56
13335.82
13801.11
13904.56
13995
14003.13
14284.59
14317.67
14660.15
15523
15770.14
16152
16403.53
16479.75
16799
18785.1
18824.1833810888
18981.89
18992.37
20064
21530
21563
22863.18
23167
23600.47
23670
24234.25
24311.64
25177.21
25350
25569
26173.29
26459.77
27388.7
28156
29097
30069
30295.76
30356.65
30480
33641
37713.26
39196.61
39932.43
41103
41865.41
41895.88
44211.11
44342.53
45288.26
47674.84
53466.15
57354.71
58419.85
60712.18
63287.01
64945.33
65469.07
67742.71
70460.05
71096.34
72650.79
77096.85
82308
86351.96
88426.24
90286.94
90977.1749304
94258.13
98151
99056.25
101271
105466
107655.64
121974.498567335
134735.5
141066.2
141215.11
153946
219640
223820
225699.95
290427.74
291440
422637
668485
818730.429799427
5235151
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS