Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17476
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Feb-15 (Feb15)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.01
1.46
1.89
2.25
2.84
3
3.03
3.21
3.22
3.37
3.7
3.74
4.31
4.46
4.54
4.63
5.03
5.14
5.58
5.86
6.32
7.44
9.32
11.33
12.98
13.82
13.97
14.3
15.31
15.71
16
16.18
16.2
16.3
17.1
17.73
18.27
18.33
18.91
19.42
20.51
20.72
21.33
21.5
21.79
22.9
23.7
25.78
26.71
26.98
27.56
27.81
28.1
28.76
29.86
30.23
30.25
32.45
32.71
33.12
33.16
34
34.49
35.28
35.98
40.61
41.2
42.13
42.71
42.93
45.09
46.15
46.95
47.12
47.5
49.62
50.53
51.03
51.89
54
55
57
58.97
62.23
65.526
65.66
66.95
67.66
69.79
71.47
73.46
75.33
76.26
80.48
81.11
82.2
83.3
84.2
85.61
87.7
90
94.9
96.04
96.33
99.42
99.974
101.53
104.39
116.39
117.03
121.87
135.76
139.59
140.15
141.75
146.87
147.66
150.6
152
153.19
154.96
158
172
173.73
194.46
199.15
201.02
205.3
205.39
207
215.21
216.83
217.7
220.143
221.06
223.33
225.07
238
238.49
243.36
243.85
246.93
271.77
290.02
290.35
291
307
307.33
310.82
312.53
316.94
319.6
330.35
337.05
337.07
341.592302
342.35
358.9
380.65
380.93
396
403.49
412.79
427.5
434.45
438.2035
458.79
458.95
461.1
466.33
470
495.88
505.96
518.11
526.04
528.24
536.725813
556
556.25
569.07
587.72
598.56
619.3
630
678.68
681.3
686.35
695.94
707.86
772.2968
774
805
811.56
820.4
823.44
824
833.8727356
835
835.86
851.32
857
862.27
863.76
874.2
881
884.03
917.19
930.650459
935.86
946.96
962.61
1017.59902
1036
1037
1050.92
1063.43
1078.75
1121.16
1143
1152.12
1178.112405
1179.85
1186.2
1197
1224.13
1258.39
1289.77
1346.291747
1360.97
1413.967
1427.66
1488.62
1599.8
1679.96
1691.4
1701.44
1796.87
1824
1855.92
1895
1937.89473684211
1938.48
2016
2075.02
2075.4
2099.72
2157.71929824561
2185
2311.42
2325.71
2374.08
2392.58
2481
2500.46
2515
2610.85
2638.056681
2639.75
2683.46
2702
2769.03
2809.3
2830.61
2844.8
2861.35
3117.9
3143.2
3213
3353.91982881057
3369.29
3383
3432
3477.78
3720.35
3851
3962.53
4003.56
4045.26315789474
4049.22
4515.74
4603.06
4930.88
4979
5376.45
5631.53
5661.12
5856.15
5920.14
5943.19
5960.6
6016
6226.27
6377.36842105263
6402.51
6629.35
6851
6894.6
6908.07
6943.04
6978
7130
7161.85
7206.24
7386.424294
7574.98
7620.1
7812
7842.58
7995.23
8044
9720.64
9758.49
9794.67
9998.28
10219.42
10413.59
10758.4
10762
11087.48
11208.79
11597.02
11920.8771929825
12437.37
12603.21
12849.18
12926
13020
13081.53
14450
14973
15051.17
15844.85
16242.77
16391
16565.4385964912
17759
18009.15
18255.85
18311.33
18607
19303.02
20418
21662
21801
22213.08
22439.78
22938.23
23021.63
23554.03
23879
23938
24236.43
24254
26245
26252.71
26578.71
27799
27849
28062.12
30559.6
31642.48
31768.76
34079.44
36161.76
37246.33
37354.76
39799
43531.48
44443.35
45980.83
46476.95
49634.3
52286.56
54438
55359.29
56765.23
62735.11
62764.06
62767.61
63578.51
68221.03
70907.51
72533.1
80466
81283.4
83271.8
83502.46
83769
85781.52919742
85910.8771929825
97401
98721.43
101574.3625
132857.33
136440
147920.56
154924.44
158065.54
194838
200629
231861.59
272609
286462.8
387541
604388
849253.50877193
5869662
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS