Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17506
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Dec-14 (Dec14)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1.54
2.06
2.42
2.88
3.43
3.45
3.49
3.78
4
4.16
4.65
4.86
4.89
4.91
5.6
5.95
5.99
6.12
6.18
6.56
6.75
9.6
10.96
10.99
11.45
11.92
13.27
14.45
14.91
15.02
17.39
17.6
18.35
19.32
20.12
20.35
20.4
21
21.66
23.32
23.61
25.48
25.74
26.23
26.42
26.48
26.85
27.94
28.03
28.38
29.79
30.12
30.63
31.72
31.89
32.33
32.77
32.88
33.39
33.89
34.89
34.95
35.2
35.65
37.12
37.75
40.22
40.74
41.33
42.43
43.2
46.05
46.37
46.6
46.77
49
51.019
52.93
54
54.88
58.51
59.22
59.38
65
70.34
72.84
74.14
74.98
76
76.25
76.63
82.37
82.69
83.72
84.6
84.71
87.96
92.36
93.2
95.57
96.4
97.95
98.9
100.31
103.31
104.92
107.584
108.64
114.08
120.58
123.59
128.64
133.84
140.32
141.08
145.58
147.72
158.81
165.98
169
169.83
170
172.75
195.713
206.08
211.37
213.48
213.8
214.52
217
218.2
233.86
236.35
237.39
242.66
254.4
263.67
266.1
271.2
277.62
287.48
293.01
295.15
306.54
307.76
316
327.14
333.84
338.12
353.96
354.34
356
359
361.19
365
366.68561
373.2
377.08
404.03
405.39
410.96
420.7261642
426.23
440.38
445.09
448
452.97
462.37
490.57
493.08
496.81
501.92
516.3
516.8
535.1
560
564.66
565.93
578.32
583.162587
612
616.92
643.38
644.08
662.8
720
747.04
768
820
821.39
836.54
878
883.68
888.78
888.8
898.97
900
920.2
925.941126
933
939.47
939.71
940.82
945.24
945.85
948.91
973.831252
1025.51785714286
1033.62
1040
1058.112199
1075.93
1082.7399
1104
1113.75
1172.21
1185
1194.32
1213.506922
1219
1245.84
1260.55
1297.84
1326.01
1346.42
1366.02
1408.22
1455.661473
1469.1
1478.053
1487.61
1616.4
1683.31
1692.18
1795.47
1837.33
1871.13
1879
1895
1944.1
1960.41
2036
2080.84
2094
2151
2202.97
2265.7
2297
2319
2397.95
2457.34
2483.83
2533.34
2563.58
2569
2618
2646.97
2671
2681.85
2788
2799.36
2806.14
2825.04
2933.49
2943.691035
2952.27
3013
3099.69642857143
3118.31
3426
3691
3727.438023
3776.625
3996.41
4050.07
4152.88
4201.63
4204.09
4341.48
4860.44
4940.92
5020.18
5248.79
5617.47
5632
5667.4
5986.51
6141.64
6230.88
6297.12
6451.27
6661.29
6731.59
6791.15
7008
7268.73
7553.88
7563
7741.14
7769.61
7803.1
7925
8203.56
8343.74
8386.29
8430.902949
8642.11
8692.48
8942
9258
9587.03
9987.52
10109.68
10135.94
10152.77
10418.77
11125.22
11164.22
11956
12360.48
13314.62
13579.87
14377
14851.6
14864.9464285714
15063
15441.93
15649.7
15651.8035714286
15697
16234.86
16290.47
16636.38
17672.9
18180
18340.31
18539.67
18846.43
19764
20272
20276.31
21115
21398
21552
22351
23022.27
23101
23147.14
23486.5
23983.19
24802
25172.87
25520.9
26184.32
27046.06
27930
28763.92
30332.27
31837.12
33618
34044
37637.92
39307.81
42640.04
42703.19
43351.67
44026.41
44329.32
45967
46505.98
47903.72
50345.98
50561.97
55461.5
56664.9
59045
59790
63742.29
66616.17
73060.57
74485.31
74720.2
76266.7530864198
81112
82144.98
83628.27
89088
89372.23
91523.322087
94267
109054.26
111855
138839.6
147943
170398.3
179150.07
199225.64
202812.428571429
207868
213380
224296.47
289328
299867.6
423487
638036
1098341.19642857
5447818.659
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS