Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17482
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Nov-14 (Nov14)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.34
1.22
2.06
2.86
3.06
3.41
3.45
3.68
3.71
4.14
4.2
4.5
4.84
5.18
5.62
5.81
5.87
6.04
6.47
7
8
9.53
10.13
10.56
13.44
13.51
13.59
15.71
15.9
16.02
17.41
18.13
18.73
19.93
20.2
20.66
20.7
21.58
21.67
22.47
22.68
24.79
25.11
25.12
25.15
25.41
26.39
26.99
27.53
27.73
27.74
28.18
28.2
28.68
31.08
32
33.39
34.63
34.89
36.2
36.62
37.15
39.09
39.77
41.28
41.77
42.91
43.09
43.3
43.87
45.23
47.56
49
49.75
54.04
55.9
59.18
59.803
60.79
60.82
62
63
67.4
70.9
71.02
72.95
73.03
75.03
75.18
75.22
77.57
77.59
79.36
79.51
82.04
84.14
84.18
86.52
86.86
86.94
90.67
91.18
92.17
92.9
99.544
102.91
110.21
115.16
116.9
119.23
126.36
131.58
134.19
136.31
140.77
145
148.43
156.39
158.62
160.89
161.88
168
170.05
171.99
179.01
192.9
193
196.03
201.74
210
210.372
217.99
220.38
228.51
230.54
230.96
232
233
235.636363636364
244.95
252.31
256.81
272.3
279
280.61
289.63
295.3
305.31
321
324
325.33
330.32
335.66
344
345
345.23
354.51
365.46
369.77
370.09
374.858863
375.35
380.7
393.31
399.01
422.87
424.06
430.76
446.413231
461.61
466.24
506.67
523
530.02
535.84
547.02
548.2
550.27
565.51
577.63
581.7
587.41
604.03
629.283463
644.82
653
670.45
673.68
688
706.4
710.12
719.51
740.84
743.19
758.7
801.26
830
831
832.95
861
866.621008
867.38819
869
869.05
882.18
886
899.69
902
916
936.22
937.88
955.77
965.51
1002.12
1009.708045
1036.56
1055.238748
1088
1091.868
1099
1156
1200.07
1214.03
1221.94
1292.81
1322.37
1362
1388.9
1402.56
1451.35929
1499.23636363636
1561.908
1566.46
1587.11
1645.28
1668.5
1689.4
1699.8
1761.84
1762.93
1827
1848.91
1902.5
1928
1936
1989
2008.58
2143
2206
2211.89
2242.1
2314.51
2325
2446.29
2464.03
2498.48
2530.67
2704.47
2714
2718.67
2740.511432
2833.52727272727
2862.31
2969.6
3012.6
3023.65
3075
3118
3141.87
3300.25
3303
3342.3
3394
3524.41
3734
3744.41599
3990
4039.69090909091
4134.06
4188.54
4253.77
4393
4574.21
4583.34
4736
5379.24
5391.56
5396.75
5495.66
5528.9
5713.4
5787.89
5900.74
5969
6158.18
6390
6418.62
6988.22
7060.66
7076
7445.08
7490.49
7510.62
7521.4
7743.2
7770.86
8163.98
8299.656222
9046.11
9379.98
9771.74
9777
10055.37
10162.28
11125.13
11167.6909090909
11314
11439
11439.05
11527.49
12119.15
12252.8
13182
13693.51
13751.93
14116
14684.9
15317
15472.3
15931.06
16239.08
16729.57
17015.82
18358
18596.01
19137
19451
19866
19891.4
19955
20198.58
20414.9454545455
21091.45
21339
21412
21473.48
22108.09
22603
22698.98
22931.77
23408.42
23460
24886
25096.52
27548.46
27604.36
28085.84
28206.11
29465
31267
32368.15
35735.66
38212.3
40984.45
41108.53
41326.65
42021.19
42191
43041
44295.14
45953.11
50629.27
51297.26
56187.63
58643
60622.27
64149.25
65716.1
69797.95
71141.19
72038.81
72582.87
73646.94
78217
84813
87608
87712
89051.7152368
90422.57
94464.375
115628
133481
137235.85
144718.01
163332
175941.7
192111
193089.272727273
204411
265426.32
271026.15
325808
388429
606090
1195863.38181818
1660019.15
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS