Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17472
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Oct-14 (Oct14)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.3
1.08
2
2.46
2.87
2.89
2.94
3.07
3.21
3.39
3.59
4.01
4.11
4.41
4.8
4.83
4.95
5.35
5.64
5.85
6.24
9.04
10.2
10.69
11.25
11.3
11.58
15.69
16
16.15
16.16
16.6
17.81
18.51
19.01
19.2
19.28
19.6
21.06
21.55
22.16
22.5
23.46
24.85
25.02
25.19
25.87
26.38
27.58
28.18
28.31
28.94
29.88
29.92
31.59
32.22
32.66
32.82
34.47
35.74
36.62
36.64
37.09
38.55
38.96
41.62
43.78
44.94
45
45.13
46.12
47.71
49.35
49.49
49.89
52.24
53.8
55.66
55.74
60
62.16
62.33
63
64.01
64.85
65.66
68.41
69.63
71.46
72.19
73.75
76.89
77.54
78.51
79
80.98
86.24
88.12
88.53
89.1
93.675
95.05
97.08
100.72
105.6
106.39
110.12
115.76
117.67
118.51
124.73
125.27
126.98
130
130.38
138.15
140
140.87
145.04
148.23
157.85
157.9
159.87
160
163.25
170.07
177.349
177.47
182.47
194.83
197.62
198.02
199.95
203.18
213.48
217.44
221.33
223.1
225
228
243.53
244.69
244.83
246.64
246.79
252
263.3
275.208033
289.09
294
297.43
303.08
312.33
323.53
327.12
335.07
336.39
351.46
355.72
363
380.45
381.33
393.58
395.59
410
416.254611
439.64
445.94
448.42
454.56
456.82
460.64
463.44
479
480.61
482.46
490.64
505.57
528
607.27
608.94
618.42
625
631.98
632
637.35
662
664.1
674.217771
683.29
725
728.07
729.34
743.92
771.37
777.8
790.04
818
824.05
824.29
835.24
839.6
849.363925
853.04
858.79
864
877
922.15
948.592138
969.51
982
993.05
1009.27
1009.9
1034.87
1044
1069.16
1071.47197
1088.6232
1101.31
1118.42
1119.45422535211
1159.98
1176
1204
1225.640715
1245.42
1257.27
1261.9
1315.1
1323.96
1383.85
1480.686123
1542
1570.08802816901
1608.22
1789.37
1791
1791.31
1793
1822.21
1827.2
1897.32
1908
1957.1
2000
2005.77
2013
2045
2088.91
2132
2201.2
2258
2325
2364.35
2409.83
2473.62
2494.74
2532.59
2557
2649.09
2663.83
2684.32
2746.65
2819.746176
2913
3050.79
3072.76
3141.60211267606
3166.84
3310
3476.5
3589.3838028169
3650.697172
3687
3909.76
4027.68
4175.51
4373
4602.64
4643.45
4820.51
4859.11
4882.55
4957
4988.34507042254
5114
5243.05
5244.73
5250
5339.3
5482.1
5723.26
5858.32
5909.34
5940.73
6021.96
6334
6659
6662.47
6820
6947.83
6977.91
7161.34
7444.82
7922.66
8002.47711
8075.2
8137.11
8159.42
8501.48
9186
9291
9712.73
9819.45
10014.53
10033
10386
10557
10679.94
11141.87
11159.48
11214.79
11258.39
11603
13020.81
13086.09
13477
13776.4
14420
14549.3
15021.8
15272.68
15380
15573.51
16143
16269.46
16985.52
17954.58
18474
18627
18641.4084507042
18844
19357.24
19555
20161
20613.49
20956.81
21175.35
21235.17
21985.94
23080
23662.9
24237.41
25496
25630.34
26313
26360.21
29790.42
30702.95
34185.72
34617.11
36069.29
36305.62
38542.16
38764
39359.07
43377
44141.06
44347
44693.18
44754.95
47843.67
53149.28
56674.68
56723
61981.79
62713.21
64428.65
65626
65883.08
66254.57
68374.98
71686.31
79919
83186
87885
95093.64625182
96222.37
96561.1267605634
106171.197368421
125603.04
126340.2
128416
135773.36
136372.95
143867
151088
199229
200184
246531.74
247168.64
319418
390196
540255
681214.278169014
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS