Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17531
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jul-14 (Jul14)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.44
1.15
1.86
2.21
2.92
3.52
3.57
3.77
4.18
4.25
4.37
4.5
4.64
4.8
5.02
5.45
5.62
6.34
6.37
6.66
8.23
9.07
10.22
11
11.49
11.87
14.55
16.38
16.74
17.45
17.8
18.51
18.74
20
20.51
20.81
21.17
21.52
21.88
22.73
23.03
23.27
23.64
24.51
25.77
26.82
29.24
29.28
29.3
29.48
30.06
31.7
31.84
32.01
33.35
34.08
34.93
36.09
36.16
36.91
37.35
39
42
42.8
43.01
43.52
43.91
44.21
46.29
47.21
51.69
52.99
53
55.23
55.78
56.61
57.01
57.48
57.49
59.74
61.85
62.7
63.92
68
69.94
73.08
74.41
74.97
75.49
77.3
78.88
79.93
81.14
84.6
84.74
84.75
88.34
95.41
98.19
105.19
106.96
107.66
108.11
108.67
115.155
118.74
119.94
120.31
124.6
126.32
133.33
136.89
137.35
139.2
139.54
142.37
143.69
145.86
146.56
148.16
152.44
156.81
157.36
164.91
167
172
183.12
190
196.11
204.891
206.17
208.86
209.92
210.31
224.99
227
229.74
231.51
237.61
245.75
246.15
246.56
250
261.12
264
268.24
273.4
275.75
280
294.1
306
307.94
317.75
318.2855
329
330.97
334.877301
339.22
340
352.97
381.28
401
405.25
439.6
442.24
447.8
452.44
463.95
465.65
466.75
468.56
487
497.76
518.9
527.22
532.57
560.39
564.63813229572
568.13
588.77
595.577192
600.18
604.55
644
660.4
676.08
679.85
714
714.79
716.96721
727.62
747.5
772.48
788.135545
793.03
835.75
836
843.28
844
873
885.32
896.05
898
902.85
916.531
922.3
933.23
935.63
956.07
960.03
960.97
977
1017.28
1022
1076.325794
1133.06
1166.27
1181.36
1188.42
1198.23
1215
1215.897068
1216.36
1246
1267.28
1270.98
1302.61
1343.74
1356.28
1387.15
1434.926858
1441
1512.86
1529
1548
1552.43
1577.28
1633.13
1641.15
1665
1717.79
1906.58
1945.5
2040.44
2042
2056.41
2083.88
2159.72
2180.55
2184
2237
2287
2300
2334
2477.64
2486
2528
2551.74
2647.37
2707
2731.654817
2781.84
2817.36
2923.65
2957.55
3317.27
3470.288448
3503.69
3516.71
3579
3799.79
3801.41
3889
3957.91
3994.03
4504.24
4563
4581.1
4585.57
4776.77821011673
4879
4940
5115.51
5127.01
5229.69649805447
5375.01
5657
5832.76
5976.52
6280.47
6281.03
6334
6365.21
6927.57
6964.12
6993
7136
7193.21
7326.12
7396.9
7439.621707
7651.08
7736.5
7820.23
7835
7898.41
8164.8
8241
8305.76
8316.15
8678.75
8741.81
9385.22
9504
10074
10268
10329.36
10399.94
10565.53
11043
11992
12199
12628
13451.32
13762.42
13794.37
14249.53
14505
14592
15678.78
15687
16578.3190661479
17081.45
17555
18544.86
18634
19790
20310.15
20783
20957.76
21359.57
21897
22431.49
22754.11
22757.06
24031.6
24996.72
25268.29
25797
25917
26009.04
26859.03
27166.21
29220
29764.280155642
29782.54
33460
33955.33
34668
36227.65
37087.54
38133.35
39773.59
40225.09
42007.09
42441
42613.38
45918.82
46054
50354.3
53417.34
59023.92
59762.338028169
60585.71
61520.29
62297.6
67255.47
68431.54
68473
68701.4
69978.54
70744.24
73693
74074.7859922179
75815.82
79354
82283
83754
85232
92143.206225681
97974.8425555
106362.54
118698.91
121296
121619
139582.98
146884
177672
199880
204550
240998.39
297377.93
322549
434133
583518
663685.322957198
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS