Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17559
Downloads
196
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Apr-14 (Apr14)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.35
1.53
2.35
2.46
2.76
2.78
2.88
2.91
3.22
3.36
3.51
3.77
3.78
4.05
4.83
5.07
5.74
6.26
6.46
7.64
7.98
9.86
11.44
12.33
12.45
13.3
14.05
15.01
15.36
16.37
16.57
16.76
17.11
17.34
17.6
18.08
18.52
19.34
20
21.24
21.26
21.85
22.39
22.7
24.11
24.38
25.6
25.87
26.12
26.59
27.04
27.73
28.13
29.41
30.01
30.58
30.93
31.92
31.96
32.25
32.48
33.18
33.32
34.46
34.56
35.06
35.95
36.81
37
39
39.4
42.92
46.16
46.31
48.09
48.63
49
49.73
50.1
51.64
53.53
55.59
55.83
57.129
58.58
59.83
59.93
62.53
63.06
67.52
67.76
69.85
70.94
71.86
72.72
74
74.93
75.3
75.76
77.78
81.79
89.08
90.31
93.6
102.081
103.49
107.5
112.4
113.71
117.02
117.29
119.63
121.58
123.68
125.91
127.68
129.97
134.03
136
138.61
142.38
143.23
144.13
158
171
187.96
188.37
191.205
196.98
197.57
203.88
204
206
209.5
210
217.93
218.57
220.94
221
223.79
225.09
237
243.8
245
257.03
260.21
274.76
280.3
282.46
284.53
285.82
290.23
297.3
327.53
328.68
333.45
337.771372
340
340.06
348.47
349.08
361.54
373.66
377.88
380
390
396.19
398.23
417.98
440.07
449.28
461.8
468.41
476.93
492.48
526.52
526.564705882353
532
539.57
544.57
553.99
555.824863
567.8
574.19
583.19
590.81
593
627
646.76
649.31
662.987542
675.9
693.86
753.560902
777.58
798.151165
815.82
816.2
824.92
826.75
828
852
852.66
859.363826
874.46
876.8
886
910
927
955.42
972.849
1016
1043
1043.26
1087.51
1127
1153.24
1170.055669
1185
1202.96
1207.29
1249.89
1260.79
1260.94
1265.01
1277.97
1305.14
1378.56
1415.28
1435.29
1446.87
1484.194
1486.71
1516.519464
1527
1537
1557
1570
1578
1752
1771
1778.58
1815
1847.59
1868.76
2003.68
2050.34
2071.57
2096
2178
2183.82352941176
2228.59
2243.36
2269.75
2386.18
2420
2439.82
2496.487421
2497.94
2619.16
2664.48
2705.45
2774.73
2884.74117647059
2975.93
2999.87
3015.22
3094.85
3160.81
3226.035777
3233.8
3296.9
3440
3512
3570
3590.8
3598.2
3619.68
3688.81
4460
4640.05
4781
4982.22
4987.53
5094.23
5109
5157.92
5207.31
5684
5763.1
6028
6045.51
6187.78
6283
6355.2
6509.57
6663.60294117647
6672
6957.52
7013.22
7025.1
7074.26
7261.99
7436.549458
7633.94
7807.89
7833.03
8505.79
9150
9406.49
9531.91
9537.37
9552.57
10012.55
10079.24
10097
10398
10476.67
10858
11302.81
11625.56
11653
13134
13151.58
13162.82
14125.35
14452
15082
15102.87
16154.67
16326.29
17673.74
18756.51
18908
19263.47
19744.4852941176
20017.82
20330
20382.55
20690.47
21208.67
21562.66
22177.68
23072.4
23236
23484
23782.76
24003.49
24346
24476.67
24552.36
24763
24863
25188
26299
27039.5
28292.12
28452
32057.9411764706
34722.36
35468.73
36271.81
36552
36860.25
40712.95
40737.96
42447.56
43791
45446.79
45661.76
47750.84
47864
51991.47
53065.13
55488
55834
57893.82
58412.74
62157.49
62350.59
65127.09
65777.7
67545
72247.83
78430
79982
90284.5678571429
90861.9050726
93967.07
101663.38
102432
110806.7
112449.52
114862.132352941
136224.17
143037
158514
168952.11
202716
206221
279305.06
287227
389839
598648
1001990.03235294
2145216.232
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS