Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17519
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jan-14 (Jan14)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.36
1.74
2.28
2.35
2.39
2.56
2.76
3.05
3.59
3.63
3.91
4.12
4.68
5.02
5.05
5.95
6.46
6.53
8.88
10.12
10.41
11.73
12.39
12.95
13.23
13.29
16.05
17.5
17.76
17.78
18.53
19.69
21.34
21.43
22.06
23
23.27
23.45
24.07
24.15
25.45
26.48
26.49
26.9
27.1
27.6
28.55
29.23
30.11
31.88
32.16
32.25
33.84
34.31
35.66
36.82
37.01
37.98
38.39
38.68
38.98
39.06
39.14
40.61
42.68
44.67
46
46.18
48.59
49.11
51.69
51.89
52.16
52.75
53.45
54.26
55.47
55.667
58.73
60.92
61.41
62.59
64
64.81
68
70.25
70.8
72.53
73.54
74.47
76
77.98
83.31
87.6
88.45
89.22
89.92
92.24
95.8
104.1
105.34
106.2
108.21
109.22
110.39
111.18
115.42
115.43
128.26
128.31
131.8
139.92
140.84
142.55
146.39
147.82
153.75
157.23
162.45
162.64
163
166.51
168
170
179.38
180.76
189
190.58
194.66
197.06
199.19
199.5
204.65
212.74
219
221.36
233
233.19
244
248.69
257.89
263.64
279.14
283
284.59
289.16
290.84
291.37
302.49
303.25
310
320.53
329.72
330.43
331
331.19
340.38
344
346.8
359.765756
360.32
375.04
376.03
382
388.93
412
413.4
447.167701
463.73
471.54
473.95
496.71
501.35
503.71
507.54
510.39
575.33
578.73
590.47
593.2
610
610.2
646
649.4
655.537286
669.14
671.32
677.85
695
717.2
718.15
732
773.32
812.99
817.85
830.87
866
867.93
879.873507
892.04
893.31
947.3
951.71
970
982.581852
998.9
1024.87
1052.8819
1057.186014
1067
1068.27
1079.55
1082.31330472103
1082.88
1097.028433
1122.39
1135.6
1137
1178.54
1186.77
1212.02
1237.15
1249.73
1287.96
1329
1339
1342
1418.23
1542.533
1567.354252
1583.57
1630.97
1704.19
1804
1823.63
1912
1940.06
1964.08
1966
1980.27
2017
2021
2057.4
2067.35
2070.34
2082.79
2252.78
2262.34
2357
2469.46
2486.113999
2543.78
2555.39
2575.61
2615
2624.31
2637.65
2686.72
2697
2845.85
2898.12231759657
2983
3003.26
3067.85
3096.59978540773
3122
3443.56
3487.41
3519.05
3537.645438
3552.30042918455
3605
3648.57
3843
3862
4115.44
4154.98
4595.16
4843.75
5045
5491.7
5508.93
5664.28
6086.66
6116.43
6189.9
6213.8
6246.45
6454.74
6592.94
6822.05
6859.39
6899
7034
7093
7135.27
7323.72
7345.94
7419
7441
7442
7619
7724.06
7958.023681
8115.25
8166.81
8264.65
8698
9180
9246.69
9257.17
9508.32
9954.88
10664.81
10879.35
11221
11274.94
11432.75
11733.58
12010.65
12397
12507.2
12720.4
12763.64
14344
14899
15259.99
15537.17
15570.5
16965.7
17125.4849785408
17791.97
18323.1587982833
18527.18
20096.4
20218.77
20512
20572.65
20826
21795.75
22243.06
22446.88
22809.09
23095.5
23200
23654.07
23729.8
24359.62
24709.75
24793
25810.06
25873.13
25923
26277.62
27835.25
27851.22
29639
31363
31616
32721
35828.52
36466.43
36584
38683.84
40914.95
42193
43043.62
44214
44942.19
50234.17
50751.71
51087.32
52860.14
55790.92
56873.58
61758.6
67808.34
67985
68025.44
68971.45
71157.04
75129.7
83728.29
84829
85355
85682.7391304348
85867
95539
104367.91
124323
142931.94
142982.97
143484
146818.876609442
148083.95
155563
176313.8
179608.98
203658
210121
316579.24
343512
373909
617621
1484669.31437768
5721922.03
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS