Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17471
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Oct-13 (Oct13)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.31
1.58
2.18
2.55
2.59
2.71
2.82
2.86
3.04
3.11
3.42
3.59
4.18
5.2
5.23
5.33
6.05
6.1
6.51
6.82
7.04
7.69
9.21
9.61
10.6
10.62
10.9
12.71
14.03
15.3
15.78
16.28
17.71
21.09
21.13
22.44
23.53
25.31
25.37
25.5
25.78
26.62
26.97
27.91
28.54
28.73
29
29.46
30.81
31.13
31.8
32.62
33.32
36.57
37.28
37.68
38.59
38.62
38.65
39.27
40.38
42.64
42.88
43.15
43.4
44.34
44.41
46.49
46.85
47.36
47.96
48.06
49.93
50.89
51.41
52.34
53
53.8
54.77
58.08
58.257
60.51
61.52
62.13
62.64
65.65
66.63
66.71
66.92
67
67.7
70
71.65
73.67
81.04
84.34
86.86
88.6
91.36
92.68
93.12
96.41
102.46
103.523
104.69
105.69
106
110.57
110.62
111.77
120.52
120.75
123.83
137.26
139.3
140
144.85
145.78
146.18
146.5
148
148.58
150.98
155.09
155.47
156.49
160
164.35
165
165.07
180.35
183.9
185.94
187.61
189
195.16
197.66
200.645
208.32
210.12
216
231.99
237
239.71
258.35
268.43
276.96
283.73
284.93
285.99
301.37
312
317.82
318
324.089717
328.8
329.64
335
343.49
346.5
352.74
362.42
387.34
392.08
393.29
396.98
405.78
406.56
408.84
419.98
425.139794
431.51
454.64
494
496.38
512.69
562
572.86
576.94
579.48
580.153518
599.59
609.1
642
644
649.11
649.23
654.15
657.15
707.91
714
725.61
771
772.74
775.2
794.784753363229
796.3
799.31
816
822.076521
826.4
845.57
845.85
878.6
892.63
893.17
921
925
928
931.89
969.451482
999.42
1022
1042.5545
1070.464317
1093
1106.02
1112.28
1144.91
1145.94
1156
1159.46
1185.4
1191.714956
1200.09
1274
1349.07
1361.96
1420.32
1472.44
1482.713993
1549.06
1571.51
1626
1667.679
1756
1775
1866.21
1961.54
1974.59
1981.51
2015.39
2024.6
2031.08
2040
2080.46
2131
2150.58
2191.73
2206.36
2275.91
2311
2371
2467.865689
2549.79
2611
2620.63
2645.58
2732.11
2766.51
2908.83
3006
3128.2
3186.54
3230.45
3328.35
3385.95
3423
3534
3573
3639.58
3652.03207
3679
3905.19
4020.31
4383
4395.81838565022
4468
4907.94
4965.63
4977.02
4982
5101.12
5112.06
5335
5348.78
5455.64
5699.4
5776.63
5792
5895.13901345292
5909.73094170404
6106.97
6214.42
6320
6335.03
6366.11
6493.41
6679.02
7001.28
7124
7699.639567
7815.45
7848
8021.3
8030.89
8348.04
8382.42
8394.48
8954.95067264574
9047.48
9315.46
9461.4
9648.96
9801
10058
10163
10165.35
10293.18
11531.96
11851.1
11955.5919282511
11983.64
11988.78
12031.19
13544.39
13729
14276.87
14282
14359.44
15346.43
15510
16286
17142.44
17324
17504.26
19090.25
19861.16
20098
20304
21209.86
21224
22196.57
22315
22957.92
23415
23720.39
24184
24268.8
24283
24784.22
25104.28
25227.25
26582.57
26778.77
30207.06
30278.39
31166.71
33981
35047.88
35323.84
35449.74
36318
39603.73
40959.98
41158
42434.62
43491
44718.84
44827.79
45998
47573.63
52617.85
56201.17
58132.43
62231.29
63861.12
64333.59
65604.71
67262.05
67449.4
68902
69319
70469.11
70909.42
74919
79567.7
87031
88798
92218.07
101295
102163.054878049
106502.96
108371
121429.4
141810
143678.72
178171
183555
189293.789237668
199037
202396.11
280284
286893.24
374922
640028
1263822.18946188
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS