Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17511
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Sep-13 (Sep13)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.34
1.57
2.05
2.17
2.36
2.45
2.93
3.08
3.14
3.3
3.37
3.81
4.78
5.22
5.87
6.5
7.44
7.53
8.58
9.72
9.84
10.34
10.91
11.43
12.2
13.3
13.35
13.41
16.22
16.73
18.49
18.8
19.42
21.07
21.35
23.51
24.27
24.91
25.03
25.07
25.39
25.75
26.39
27.3
27.8
27.81
29.66
29.89
30.02
30.25
30.3
31.97
32.11
33
35.01
36.11
36.26
36.73
37.18
38.05
38.6
39.1
40.25
40.76
41.85
43.66
44.59
45.45
46.32
46.55
48.01
48.79
51.71
52.253
53.03
53.61
55.47
55.65
57
57.09
57.36
57.73
59.63
66.86
69
70.25
70.91
72.6
74.66
74.85
75.54
75.76
78
79.53
82.6
84.21
86.6
88.37
88.67
94.22
95.53
99.4
99.68
99.87
102.59
106.69
109.338
116.6
121.47
123.84
125.4
127.06
134.75
136.57
137.9
139.05
140.44
143.54
144.67
152.75
154.5
156.09
156.36
156.51
159
166.92
175.82
178
181.84
187.55
191.42
199.25
201.042
204.44
216
217.12
219.38
229
233
238.72
242.59
243.21
246
249.5
262.11
266.72
271.32
272.371257
274.473684210526
295
305
305.87
310.96
326.09
329.86
346.37
365.68
368.63
378.64
393.223031
404
408.7
408.94
413.51
418.88
434.18
442.48
443.8
459.69
460.56
473.7
475.36
546.28
550.69
555.17
576
577.19
591
604.48
605.65
621.65635
653
670.91
691.73
696
699.71
705.78
715.37
728.66
729.45
731.03
742.7
770.950612
771.83
782.56
801.71
811
815.82
817.65
818
824
831
845.1
866.04
880.79
889.43
925
942
954.26
956.494976
990.18
996.9641
999
1011.05263157895
1022
1060.21
1062.91
1068.33
1103.313243
1120.32
1133
1185.25
1185.99
1221.96
1263.54
1265.622997
1295.14
1359.79
1396.13
1430.447
1530
1580.884974
1596.99
1634.67
1653.61
1657.37
1658
1739
1772.4
1807
1838.97
1870
1875.22
1925.91
1949
1975.7
2003.71
2055.77
2058.62
2063.26315789474
2118
2145.36
2156.62
2207.58
2259.54
2263
2285.12
2500
2509.855776
2578.48
2601.94
2752.95
2922.24
2947.47
3105
3146.34
3153
3223.200328
3457.1
3509
3528
3684
3749
3790.13
3856.33
4087.99
4110
4167.05
4902.66
5199.48
5209.22
5463.81
5706.27
5724
5818.07
5987.55
6054
6096.4
6202
6252.27
6280.08
6321.16
6487
6598
6654
6681.42
6729
7018.37
7060.97
7095.89
7359.14
7362
7374.71
7651.138402
7845
7868.31578947368
8111.71
8299.69
8352.91
8396.31578947368
8452
9334.98
9672.92
9961.12
10503.05
10620.51
11072
11148.39
11516.62
11838.03
11940.51
11964.31
12254.71
12914
12956.11
13001.5789473684
13038.9
13700.27
13859
15660
15839.98
15936.6
16013
16620.32
16786.68
16788.2
17023
18378.47
19011.59
19428
20528
21369.64
21512.35
22094.03
22373.16
22427
22596.47
22745.38
23322.65
23336.85
23732
23960.84
26761.87
27047
29245.28
30485.91
30861.54
32311
33960.68
35628.63
38444
38755.51
39516.39
41256.43
43256
44353
46658.37
46789.68
52179.4
53613.23
53757.68
54095
57108.74
59925.88
60301
61057.21
63163
63389.27
63410
64688.11
65526.05
68974.68
70770
74939.03
77691
82684.7
86361
90634.5152439024
91330
98950.7
101866.84
109868.35
120764.421052632
120921
121603.3
126866.57
138402
175296
186218.23
194196
195305
261094.14
263698
379108
629061
930251.736842105
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS