Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17492
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Aug-13 (Aug13)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.34
1.35
1.81
2.13
2.22
2.38
2.7
2.9
3.24
3.37
3.54
4.46
4.83
5.69
5.75
5.91
5.92
6.43
6.95
6.99
10.52
10.9
13.11
13.41
14.59
14.64
15.62
15.73
16.2
17.29
17.71
17.99
19.13
22.41
23.73
24
24.15
24.76
25.62
25.85
26.32
27.32
27.43
27.92
28.94
29.06
29.19
29.24
30.03
30.12
30.3
30.91
30.94
32.12
33.73
33.79
34.77
37.82
38.21
39.26
40.18
41.91
42.41
42.63
43.28
44.99
45.36
46.79
47.15
50
50.62
51.38
52.34
52.61
54.04
55.7
58.31
58.946
59.41
60.03
60.81
60.89
61
61.11
62.72
68.35
70
71.96
74.27
76.19
78.4
79.66
81.7
82.06
83
83.08
84.6
85.27
87.27
87.39
88.39
93.87
101.82
105.67
106.28
107.74
108.2
109.51
112.38
113.35
113.601
115.46
121.88
123.59
127.16
132.09
136
136.78
136.92
138.25
144.63
145.49
155.47
158.09
162.18
165
169.056671
176
177
182.19
183.44
184.39
189.46
190.16
191.84
193.25
196.53
198.015
202
214.94
217
221.57
222.55
223.25
242.95
260.48
266.12
288
290.18
299.92
306
308.84
310
311
317.906093
329
334.67
334.9
336.29
337.6
352.07
368.22
373.12
373.47
382.94
383.77
392
395.36
405.72
433.33
444.36
444.7
464
471.35
472.24
476.83
477.46
490.94
497.22
508.62
537.27
538.53
564.43
566.274336283186
600.27
607
636.77
641
651.47
672.36
687.4
697.798672566372
698.168254
711.57
730
730.2
742.62
749
774.64
789
791.12
796.22
804.200234
812
824
853
855.13
860.67
896.139380530974
959.43
979
980.379334
1009.3
1009.57
1010.4639
1076.19
1079.31
1080.11
1097
1123
1127.04395
1203.94
1204.094105
1230.22
1250.7
1261.54
1279
1284
1284.68
1311.617
1317.36
1397.14
1401.95
1434
1454
1562
1576.65
1591
1610.44
1641.22294
1647.33
1650.57
1656.37
1700.39
1718.31
1745.88
1805
1845.54
1907
1925.06
1948
2036
2054.6
2081
2097.94
2426.09
2602
2629.58
2672.95
2681
2699.61
2768.871077
2801.72
2937.94
2970.29
3045.01
3050
3127.2
3153.333354
3160.62
3455
3480
3585.95
3669.2
3729.1
4044
4142.91
4394.83
4588.78
4651
4692
5238.02
5462.9
5482.14
5522.5
5741
5829.7
5858.69
5975.06
5995.43
6069.9
6250.14
6453.28539823009
6477.2
6582.19
6609.83
6766
6871
6871.25
6946.53
6998
7189.84
7240.61
7264
7294.31
7675.6
7828
7851
7852.76
8191.192638
8636.27
8722
8906.72
9255.84
10594
10616
10749.9292035398
10839.15
10859.4707964602
11105.52
11273.79
11470.13
11652.34
11770.37
12348.06
12667
13082.25
13971
14234.92
14508
15135.39
16203.2
16251.2
17155
17170.71
17303.91
17571.41
17894.52
18156
18335
18353.65
18691.14
21438
21724
21981.21
21992.51
22055.55
22732.06
23169
23489.4
23876
24830.27
26035.9
26938.56
27117.79
27970.67
28040.82
30148.23
32274.52
33559.7
36193
36596
37192.29
37956.06
39759.47
40348
40752.14
40755.07
42791
46073
48705.77
54399.24
55067.55
55166
55211.51
59364.84
59868.52
62603.7
63796.78
64849.73
65490.27
66902.02
72196
79446.74
79811.06
79813
82141.6
82271
85549.0886075949
91316
102322.76
103266.991150442
106141.95
111026.77
132578
149555
176851
189534.88
189779.39
201202
204805
276313.3
301446
400272
648928
817495.346017699
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS