Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17521
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jun-13 (Jun13)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.28
0.71
1.5
2.17
2.27
2.33
2.55
2.57
2.9
2.91
3.66
4.03
4.28
4.38
6.08
6.44
6.62
6.88
9.48
9.75
10.65
11.06
11.54
12.19
13.01
14
14.59
14.88
15.39
15.53
15.57
16.1
16.31
17.19
17.49
18.63
18.87
20.71
20.9
21.87
22.03
22.5
22.87
22.99
23.54
24.69
25.04
26.18
27.37
28.26
28.33
30.25
30.29
30.68
31.81
32.22
32.81
34.24
35.11
35.63
37
37.08
38.05
39.2
40.41
42.49
43.03
43.27
45.61
46.09
46.14
47.59
48.19
50.13
50.7
51.124
52.47
53.24
54.82
56.83
57.21
60.87
62
65.28
66.51
71
72.27
72.74
73.56
73.69
75.21
77
80.43
82.29
83.54
87.6
88.07
90.78
96.1
96.35
98.84
102.67
108.14
109.67
112.343
112.79
114.73
117.98
125.64
126.95
131.95
135.7
136.86
141.54
143.01
143.54
143.9
145.53
147.26
147.57
160.59
163.394
166
170.78
171.23
171.33
182.17
184.42
186.22
187.36
191
193
193.77
209
214.85
215
218.27
242.16
244.84
248.96
257.26
258.92
261.21
263.03
269
273.18
277
287.01
291.71
293.18
296.43
304.64
317.69
324
332.97
333.78
345.554439
348.69
350.76
353.4
375.83
381.32
393
394.14
401.7
408.42
418.941841
424.5
432.54
437.44
439.21
452
461.35
467.2
484.28
485.26
495.95
501.71
522.03
548.39
552.77
559.839187
560
561.33
569.69
589
615.48
616
688
692.35
724.17
749.24
750.480835
784.69
786.22
793.13
796.36
808.205359
820.55
834.4
836
840
864.26
882.72
927
931
941.47
950.4364
963
964
972.32
982.3
994.69
1017
1017.03
1032.858018
1047.48790322581
1067.747843
1116.11
1117.19
1135.22580645161
1165.72
1233.72
1240.05
1258
1284.192
1301.28
1303.22
1317
1331.3
1431.29
1545.01
1565.754986
1588.24
1626
1671
1712.36
1742.64
1747.1
1821.3
1846.7
1872.66
1881
1891
1975.98
2002
2005.75
2015
2117
2123.06
2179
2291.69
2459.46
2490.17
2503.52
2524.211782
2554.49
2560.15
2614.83
2739
2824.06
2904
2937.29
3092.79
3147
3346.07
3366.82
3469.45
3483.731754
3554
3568.78629032258
3642
3687.35
3785.9
3934.12
3978.95
4363
4713.57
5220.12
5386.89
5601.4
5774.3
5838.39
5841
6070.47
6205.32
6205.53
6609.09
6767
6773.7
6887.6
6902
7029
7044.04
7065.46
7189
7229.1
7372.38
7495
7512.27016129032
7526.25
7667.097682
7809
8058
8166.2
8255.53
8272.53
9115.19
9324.37
9760.5
10149.76
10417
10819.36
10985
11180
11337.48
11623.9
11756.89
12907.8
13128.6129032258
13373.0967741935
13514.11
13879
14579
14611
14647.21
14861.42
15160.98
15290.91
15347.38
15365.25
15564.26
15663.23
16014.65
16179.41
17027
18184
18826
19744
19774.22
19899
19903.84
20039.54
20241.55
21364
23053
24091.22
24107.5
25117.24
25828.22
26564.62
26586.96
26800.67
27037
28624.78
28744.72
29300.71
29562
29925.81
30109
30247.37
36145.43
37910.32
38691
40374
41223.18
42053.81
50244.91
50899.48
51840.7
52788.96
53492.76
53704
53914.6
59150
61240.99
64062.59
66706.64
68991.45
70396
73105.4
73378.771875
73632.95
76827.07
77160
92018
93784.36
94946.7016129032
114468.47
118256.85
121633
129254
133097
138293.9
144746.49
167582
185517
188993
290237.41
312492
375809
643679
1146129.91129032
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS