Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17474
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Feb-13 (Feb13)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.32
1.15
1.53
1.94
1.98
2.16
2.4
2.43
2.61
3.47
3.88
4.08
4.2
4.56
5.86
6.28
6.56
6.81
6.85
7.67
7.79
7.8
8.67
8.81
10.55
11.54
11.64
13
13.01
13.24
13.48
13.53
15.13
15.2
15.9
16.21
16.67
16.92
17.53
18.51
19.66
20.97
21.16
21.55
21.92
22.59
22.88
23.39
23.6
24.63
24.78
25.97
26.06
27.62
29.28
29.34
31.1
31.83
32.03
32.4
33.04
34.93
35.51
36.65
37.77
38.06
42.18
42.7
43.34
44.09
44.14
48.37
48.64
52.14
52.47
52.49
52.87
54.2
54.88
55
58.08
58.68
59.28
60.64
60.99
66
67.44
67.813
69.2
69.7
69.99
75.88
77.97
78.96
79.28
82
86.83
89.11
89.32
90.05
90.38
91.02
92.7
93.45
100.85
101.309
115.03
115.55
117.17
120.92
122.96
127.35
127.6
129.13
135.58
136.18
137.13
139.62
142.73
147.08
151.3
163.73
164.46
171
172.39
173
176
183.65
184.65
191.56
194
199.5
201.25
201.97
203.29
207.66
210
214.31
219.347
241.15
242.33
253.13
253.24
265
269.85
270
276.01
287
289.78
292.23
302.59
312.59
316.16
322
329.9
334.43
345
349.60978
349.99
355.56
356.69
364
366.69
367
367.91
372.3
401.16
420
423.31
451
458.4
459.120991
466.99
468.67
485
527.13
536.91
538
539
543.99
559.79
580.06
581.333498333333
591
637.16
644.65
645.166666666667
676.51
697.31
704.6
713.05
739.95
788.89
805.9
809.9
821.407896666667
825.532567333333
852.87
863
885
891.31
900
908.447733333333
910.24
955.63
990.394871794872
996.330704
1019.81
1047.321184
1047.33
1089
1097
1100.23
1105.16
1110.23
1162
1171.05
1180.54
1192.56
1195.79
1203
1229.91
1238.28
1292.7
1300.204
1315.96
1333.84
1363.08
1460
1551.72589633333
1559.52
1569
1583.84
1655.91
1657.8
1800.4
1844.6
1850
1900.9
1933.3
1963
1964
1982.12
2050
2114.61
2130
2182.6
2227.96
2237.89
2241.3
2303.34968266667
2414
2415.91
2423.46
2429.05
2465.3
2467.11
2490.93
2572.81
2788.63
2837
2924.95
2973
3012.74
3084.74
3127.91
3165.866937
3175.91
3196.75
3235
3314.96
3380.28
3398
3403.57
3620.13
3726.54
3950
4454
4486.4
4824.93
5099
5229.7
5255
5269.36
5552.45
5670.15
5679.47
6125.36
6228
6244.9
6387
6446.82
6453.4391025641
6589.8
6598
6823.04
6985
7169.19
7242.72
7247
7252.50400966667
7253
7414.72
7884.52
8390.27
8712.92136752137
8848.01
8977.35
9143.22
9300.1
9459.49038461538
9523.19
9560
9632.15
9861.14
9946.85
10028.96
10213.31
10526
12205.7504273504
12303
12857.67
12898.99
12933.79
13246.96
13546
13988
14168.72
14477.39
14534.42
15164.19
15527.47
16122.17
17744
18370
18637.22
18785
19041
19144
19194
19709
20362.35
20396.4
20958
20960.49
22655
23528.48
23713.52
24050.69
24128.69
24356.11
25198.62
25429.48
25656.31
26196.42
26823.18
27339
30138.03
32559.01
34838.51
35008.05
35837
36721.37
38097.1
38223
41505.09
42552.47
42900
44168.14
48922.79
54425.03
56593.3
57411.16
57722.83
57859
62041.32
63120.04
63476.31
65646.72
67073
68762.88
70882
74743.33
77112
82668.22
83787
87683.771875
108691.32
125320
126111.46
129284
133098.54
137958
145116
186724.349358974
189722
198709
214763.52
270806.44
282657
330903
567404
1520033.03952991
5092500.332
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS