Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17510
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Jan-13 (Jan13)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.37
1.72
1.82
1.88
1.9
2.02
2.31
2.33
2.44
3.03
3.63
3.76
4.26
4.29
4.44
4.92
5.09
5.56
6.08
6.58
6.74
6.76
8.92
8.99
10.18
11
11.48
11.65
13
14.04
15.09
15.77
15.87
15.9
15.98
16.53
18.05
18.49
19.17
19.89
20.95
21.07
21.97
22.15
22.58
24.72
25.19
25.21
25.58
25.79
26.91
27.03
27.08
27.15
27.23
27.83
28.08
28.46
28.66
30.37
30.72
31.57
31.6
31.8
32.15
33.12
34.33
34.62
36.43
38.05
38.78
42.16
42.26
44.26
44.46
44.72
46.61
46.62
56.72
57.51
59
62.94
64
64.04
64.12
64.38
64.4
65.44
65.45
65.76
66
70.81
71.83
71.926
78.39
78.46
80.44
83.16
83.51
92.1
93.59
94.43
99.26
100.1
100.71
101.24
101.4
101.8
114.491
116.17
118.78
122.64
122.99
128.27
129.06
131.62
135.23
137.15
138.96
142
145.79
147.26
151.76
152.32
159.23
165.35
170.08
173
174.51
176
177.19
183.98
199
200.07
201.15
204
206.88
210
213.78
215.97
220.49
220.798
225.73
229.68
255
257
266.61
274.31
278.03
279.07
289.15
290.92
309.61
314.2
315.07
318.88
340
341.77
344.857718
345.71
359.66
366.56
370
389.05
392
393.52
394
396.96
408
429.7
430.64
432.44
446.51
446.995365
452.61
459.74
469.56
470.93
510
522.89
526.9
559
584.05
599.05
615.936752333333
618
653.7
661.28
667
668.33
713
749.84
756.15
759.15
759.21
777.87
785.12
815.7
816.95
836.46
853
912.472246333333
919.62
924.34
943.084071666667
945
946.14
981.68
997
997.44
1007.02833333333
1012.95
1018.48
1054.77
1055.611884
1107.010794
1109
1127.61
1139.9
1150.02
1151.84
1155.42
1170.28
1208
1231.47
1232.42
1234
1369.22
1401.243
1406.88
1553.40340909091
1600
1646.74
1709.97
1754.42
1765.79068033333
1848.39
1871.92
1952
1955
1960.83
2001.8
2045.52
2070.2
2104.1
2176
2176.07
2183
2206.78
2332
2339.4
2412.38
2476.38
2486
2557.54561566667
2562.02
2577.61
2597.56
2648.14
2664
2678
2890.94
2992.73
3013
3069
3074.07
3088.28
3142.51
3167.01
3400
3438.99
3509.66
3607.263819
3656.73
3692.69
3755
3848.35
3971.22
4129.32386363636
4706.66
5068
5161.78
5223.93
5293
5362.67
5467.5
5529.9
5579
5728.68
5911.98
6057
6204.38
6296
6550.8
6709.86
6713.78
6767.09
6814.83
7001
7016.52
7065
7070.94
7111.49
7253
7808
8084.43550366667
8373.23
8643.81818181818
8686.08
8738.03
8892.96
8952.18181818182
8954.03409090909
9490.28
9983
10060.3
10090.23
10133.89
10180.11
10232.64
10412
10480.17
11412.54
12696
12903
13048.47
14235.59
14741
15954.81
16059
16261.85
16536.65
16979.45
17651.79
17978.88
18261
18406
18505.06
19341.68
19367
19405
19854.42
20969
20980
21095.98
21210.45
22462.81
22738
22964.06
23487.38
23884.31
24188.97
24442.24
25036
25882
26895.05
27480.04
27781.99
27943.15
29858.54
30290
31063.2
31404
36018.03
36861.88
38630.34
38784
41328.37
44237
45728.82
46512.44
47295.58
53015.32
56260.45
56499.8
56855
57084
58862.71
60396.42
61984.86
64781.14
65311.91
67071
74619.49
77225
78616
82292.7222222222
83295
94489.27
96738
118502.82
124157.5
141887
142096
148065.13
149114
157696
178299.306818182
199024
213975.56
220876
264855.22
318187
381027
608188
1436018.69886364
5785552.825
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS