Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17497
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Dec-12 (Dec12)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.35
1.54
1.87
2.03
2.11
2.24
2.25
2.32
2.88
3.3
3.6
3.82
4.23
5.17
6.3
6.34
6.54
7.41
7.57
8.73
9.62
10.41
10.83
11
11.62
11.99
13.14
14.7
14.88
16.1
16.19
16.35
17.31
18.51
18.78
19.33
19.64
20.07
20.3
21.18
21.46
21.76
21.79
25.93
26.14
26.58
26.73
26.95
27.17
27.36
27.49
28.53
28.57
29.15
29.6
29.95
30.82
31.09
32.05
32.59
32.75
32.78
34.61
35.78
37.07
38.39
41.26
41.37
42.66
42.7
43.47
43.66
44.65
44.71
46.61
48.54
53.53
55.47
55.55
56.37
57.85
58.01
59.07
59.23
59.33
60
60.29
62.05
63
65.144
66.94
67
68.75
70.56
72
77.07
82.61
86.83
88.18
93.47
95.06
98.9
98.95
99.66
101.51
102.31
102.68
103.83
107.54
107.69
111.575
111.76
114.74
118.25
118.61
119.15
124.15
127.97
131.42
136.39
147
147.37
154.35
154.4
159.22
161.28
171
176
179.53
179.8
182.106
187.01
187.26
189.16
204.73
208.48
210
226.15
230
236.64
242.52
261.46
264.38
267.57
281.13
291.62
299
300.22
301
301.59
303.19
314.21
316.04
321.8
322.4
337.28
353.495186
357
363.46
371
378.91
390
390.97
405.62
419.24
456.53
470.81
480.34
480.98
483.079891
484.18
508.51
521.5
525
525.48
535.1
549.79
562
571
573.11
583
596.41
607.06
620.19
622
626.172805
678.12
698.06
715.47
729.2
744.09
764.8
769.47
779.28
795.94
808.5
814.6
835.78
839
839.61
906.86
910
914
914.882572666667
967
972.215765666667
977.36
988.02
1008.3481
1029.8
1039.3
1040.75
1067.361101
1070.757048
1071
1072.27
1178
1219.28323699422
1251.33
1265.16
1294
1311.035
1325.6
1330.33
1355.07
1435.53
1518
1608
1676
1700.08
1758
1762.47479433333
1786.71
1795.01
1835.98
1862.12
1904.98
1910.61
1916.77
1933
1937.79
1976.71676300578
2018.2
2038.51
2082.58
2155
2157
2192.09
2213
2240
2295.05
2312.4
2356.63
2377.42
2401.52
2445
2478.57
2500.71
2503.75940666667
2646.7
2797.83
2798
2852.4
2852.86
3071
3114.61
3132.77
3209
3256.79
3376
3518.38
3536.27
3571.09171
3585.65
3922
3978.54
4135
4269.72
4688
5002.24
5089.37
5361.87
5370.8
5476.88
5579.41
5599.66
5880.7
5901
6083.03
6185
6312.7
6410
6472.65
6609.58
6615.78
6712.74
6825.16
6868.11
6947
7163
7369
7599.40231213873
7701
7806.76
8071.62735766667
8075.67
8500.49826589595
8538.86
9010.27
9090.83
9151.55202312139
9440.32
9528.92
9569.32
10179
10242.32
10304
10320.28
10470.25
11230.76
11577.55
12190
12869
12921.47
13596.5
14159.81
14288
14359.45
15546
15623.92
15718.8520231214
16146.05
16878.04
17637.47
17967.91
18550.62
18655.34
18762
18771
19291
19453.84
19856
19980.95
20124.18
21241
21538
21843.83
22638.32
23338.93
24693.81
24918
25178.15
25277.62
26484.34
26530.92
27156.1
27472.14
27517
27539
27835.56
28164
31078.43
35118.61
36419.95
36812.18
41947.83
42267
43210.75
44325
48339.75
49886.73
50210.25
54938.65
55859.91
59926.9
61153
62705.81
64211.74
64952.2
66019
67926.35
72799.71
74436
77117.35
78313.89
85115.14
86086.67
88104
88773.3653846154
102938.01
111320.32
130375
140245.59
147398
155698.5
174627
208103
218637
239816.31
241778.323699422
280803.94
323659
363794
614938
1724773.0150289
5657835.365
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS