Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IIP / DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019 / variable [F10]
IIP

Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with Base year 2011-12 upto May 2019

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-IIP-APR-2019
Producer(s)
CSO, Economics and Statistics division
Collections
Index of Industrial Production
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2019
Last modified
Sep 09, 2026
Page views
17499
Downloads
192
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IIP Item level
    Indices upto
    May-2019
  • IIP Item level
    Production upto
    May-2019

Sep-12 (Sep12)

Data file: IIP Item level Production upto May-2019

Overview

Valid: 407
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0.31
1.26
1.78
2.26
2.57
2.85
2.93
3.28
3.34
3.42
3.95
4.33
4.38
4.68
5.33
5.71
5.84
5.91
6.02
6.39
9.39
9.53
9.62
10
11.2
14.42
14.76
15.23
15.44
16.34
18
18.7
19.34
19.37
19.48
21.1
21.66
22.08
22.18
22.26
22.74
22.82
23.67
24.08
24.83
24.95
25.04
25.3
25.38
25.56
26.11
27.06
27.26
27.8
28.94
29.46
30.9
31.47
31.52
31.82
33.35
33.63
33.75
33.92
36.24
40.05
41.07
42.42
44.56
45.53
46.26
50
50.89
51.05
51.34
51.66
56
56.15
57.21
58.14
61.46
63.75
64.59
65.6
65.67
66.33
66.73
66.81
68.47
68.71
69.74
72.79
73.058
77
80.51
80.59
82.5
84.51
86.45
86.98
87.15
88.89
89.66
91.7
95.99
96.15
103.51
105.63
105.78
107.62
113.01
118.392
118.77
119.3
121.78
123.26
124.41
127.14
131.76
136.02
144.11
144.22
149.37
149.71
151.14
157.23
159.44
160.53
163
168.27
188.2
190.97
197.66
206.336491
207.32
209.19
214
234
237
254.13
255.66
256.12
266.7
276.21
278
278.06
279.03
293.26
296
296.74
301.62
312.56
327.27
332
345.8
350
365.21
388.32
397.904376
398.44
418.26
421.8
426
429.45
432.33
451.53
472.66
476.51
483.39
490
495.79
509.72
517
534
541.92
546.19
548
558.14
576.78
585.8
591
601.91
619.17
631
643.511167333334
646.5
647.64
669.8
671.569672131148
729.27
735.975198666667
753.59
757.76
762.21
763.53
766.49
775
780.89
781.968046666667
801.32
803.317781
813
829.64
859.36
889
892
904.94
915.91
916.49
923
929.33
978.65
1000
1018.913487
1083.28
1107
1117.2
1148.12
1152.4
1191.78
1221.43
1250.641
1253.53
1282.35
1302.24
1321.057672
1343.06
1392
1463.97201066667
1465.05
1470.46
1561
1596.63
1624.22
1677
1678.34
1724.23770491803
1767
1791
1793
1855
1857
1907.42
1910.25
1912.73333333333
1959.5
1987.53
2007.17
2056.55
2167.13
2210.99
2219.06010928962
2258
2282.3
2311
2337.97
2359.32
2376
2376.45370066667
2385
2395.1
2540.87
2556.25
2736.62
2745
2826.8
2865.37
2895.14
3014.49
3169
3254.85
3270.42
3364.81967213115
3403.54
3492.199889
3523.39
3562.2
3767
3953
4328
4368.44
4606
5048.92
5150.22
5495
5581.6
5752.2
5824.67
5870.44
5888.77
5943.25
6029
6152
6200
6207.99
6621
6685.57
6744.43
6933
6944.34
6954.28393366667
7106.75
7127.04
7367.4
7621.02
8147.17
8227.97
8276
8464.41
8716.24
8936.35
9298
9329.84
9901.76
10141
10253.5049180328
10355.28
10568
11231.76
11837.66
12021
12125.44
12298.07
13092.58
13447
13638.02
13945.52
14066
14579.93
15197
15536.81
16219.4
17190.57
18199.5
18260
18335.49
18900.55
19236.37
19381.88
19738.46
19882
20073
20096.5
20168
20598.99
20815
21253
21534.89
21924
22132
23010.37
23628.37
24068.94
24069.96
25428.24
26107.05
26767.82
27126.59
31434.19
34294.61
35714.0286885246
36131.84
37154.67
38606.44
39194
40897
43078.47
43930.67
45141
45163
53520.89
53931.3
59286
59711.66
60220.37
62740.41
63091.47
63930.08
66069.11
67546.25
72430.6206896552
72653.78
72821.27
73268.91
74655
76014.03
81772
92733
95460.61
98673.41
111704.43
117854
125079.53
134415
146835
191842
198116.55
201835
257068.35
259140.73
291311
372757
565991.693715847
606036
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS