Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASI / DDI-IND-NSO-ASI-2024-25 / variable [F19]
ASI

Annual Survey of Industries 2024-2025

Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-NSO-ASI-2024-25
Collections
Annual Survey of Industries
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 03, 2026
Last modified
Nov 04, 2026
Page views
1169
Downloads
323
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • blkJ202425
  • blkI202425
  • blkH202425
  • blkG202425
  • blkF202425
  • blkE202425
  • blkD202425
  • blkC202425
  • blkB202425
  • blkA202425

Number of months of operation (b07)

Data file: blkB202425

Overview

Valid: 71134
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.0
Maximum: 12.0
Mean: 9.890080692777012
Standard deviation: 4.404698450030656
Type: Continuous
Width: 5
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS