Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PLFS / DDI-IND-CSO-PLFS-2018-19 / variable [F4]
PLFS

Periodic Labour Force Survey (PLFS), July 2018-June 2019

India
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-PLFS-2018-19
Producer(s)
NSSO
Collections
Periodic Labour Force Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 26, 2024
Last modified
Apr 20, 2026
Page views
81081
Downloads
6061
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HHRV-2018-19
  • HHV1_2018-19
  • PerRV_2018-19
  • PerV1_2018-19

hours available for aditional worked on 4th day (b6q8_3pt4_per_fv)

Data file: PerV1_2018-19

Overview

Valid: 420757
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.0
Maximum: 10.0
Mean: 0.016040137181318432
Standard deviation: 0.2350732862930463
Type: Discrete
Width: 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 418217
99.4%
1 396
0.1%
2 1155
0.3%
3 384
0.1%
4 385
0.1%
5 113
0%
6 36
0%
7 12
0%
8 47
0%
9 10
0%
10 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS