Logo

An Online Microdata Library

Logo
  • Home
  • Policies and Guidelines
  • Download Manual
  • Contact Us
  • API Docs
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PLFS / DDI-IND-CSO-PLFS-2018-19 / variable [F3]
PLFS

Periodic Labour Force Survey (PLFS), July 2018-June 2019

India
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-IND-CSO-PLFS-2018-19
Producer(s)
NSSO
Collections
Periodic Labour Force Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 26, 2024
Last modified
Apr 20, 2026
Page views
81115
Downloads
6061
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HHRV-2018-19
  • HHV1_2018-19
  • PerRV_2018-19
  • PerV1_2018-19

wage earning for activity 1 on 2nd day (b6q9_3pt6_per_rv)

Data file: PerRV_2018-19

Overview

Valid: 533264
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.0
Maximum: 9800.0
Mean: 8.732834018422395
Standard deviation: 59.77146221772348
Type: Discrete
Width: 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 519698
97.5%
25 3
0%
30 2
0%
35 4
0%
40 3
0%
50 18
0%
51 1
0%
60 5
0%
70 4
0%
72 1
0%
80 17
0%
90 3
0%
100 207
0%
110 1
0%
120 92
0%
124 1
0%
125 1
0%
130 34
0%
140 15
0%
144 2
0%
150 387
0.1%
160 73
0%
165 1
0%
170 18
0%
175 2
0%
180 110
0%
190 5
0%
200 1055
0.2%
210 14
0%
215 1
0%
220 76
0%
225 5
0%
230 20
0%
240 19
0%
245 3
0%
250 1412
0.3%
257 3
0%
258 2
0%
260 42
0%
265 1
0%
267 1
0%
270 55
0%
271 22
0%
275 21
0%
278 6
0%
280 95
0%
285 3
0%
290 3
0%
300 2735
0.5%
308 3
0%
310 4
0%
315 1
0%
320 28
0%
325 3
0%
330 12
0%
340 8
0%
350 1731
0.3%
358 1
0%
360 8
0%
370 1
0%
375 5
0%
380 18
0%
386 1
0%
390 2
0%
398 1
0%
400 3860
0.7%
420 1
0%
425 1
0%
437 5
0%
450 55
0%
461 1
0%
470 1
0%
500 313
0.1%
525 1
0%
530 1
0%
550 20
0%
560 3
0%
580 2
0%
600 210
0%
630 1
0%
650 51
0%
660 1
0%
700 159
0%
750 114
0%
775 1
0%
800 191
0%
850 50
0%
900 40
0%
950 12
0%
1000 30
0%
1050 1
0%
1100 4
0%
1200 3
0%
1300 1
0%
1800 1
0%
9800 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Disclaimer
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) disclaims any liability or responsibility arising from the use of the Microdata Portal - https://microdata[dot]gov[dot]in or the contents of the portal. The Ministry and its staff, individually and collectively, shall not be liable for any financial or other consequences whatsoever arising from the use of the content of the portal, including the inappropriate, improper, or fraudulent use of such content.

MoSPI Website eSankhyiki Website National Metadata Structure DI Lab Portal Disclaimer

facebook X YouTube Instagram

Powered by NADA 5.4

Nesstar is not compatible with IOS